Anomaly · Listing detail

Near Metro | 1 Bed Spacious Unit | 2026 Handover

Al Furjan · 1

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.82)
high-severity flag: price_deviation_extreme
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
1,330,000
Size (sqft)
803
PPSF
1,656
Type
Apartment
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
2
Completion
off_plan
Furnished
NO
Agent
Nirmal Punjabi
Listed
2026-03-13
Computed
2026-05-11 13:51:59
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 11
Photo 22
Photo 33
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (1)

  • High
    Extreme price deviation
    price_deviation_extreme
    Listing is 46.5% below comp median (336 comps)
    evidence
    {
      "compCount": 336,
      "discountPct": 0.4645981990643988,
      "marketMedianPpsf": 3093.004164547414
    }
    0.18
From OpportunityScore

Comp context

Discount
46.4%
Median PPSF
3,090.353
Comp count
342
Scope
project
1137 chars

Description

Aeon & Trisl Real Estate is delighted to offer this beautiful Apartment for sale at Beverly Gardens. Property Type: Apartment Bedrooms: 1 Bathrooms: 2 Location: Beverly Garden, Jabal Ali First Kitchen: Open & modern Status: Off-plan Ideal for: End-users & investors Amenities & Features Swimming Pool Fully Equipped Gym Landscaped Gardens Children’s Play Area 24/7 Security Covered Parking High-Speed Elevators Retail & Dining Options Nearby Location Highlights Easy access to Sheikh Zayed Road Close to Metro Stations (Discovery Gardens Metro Station and Al Furjan Metro Station) Minutes away from business districts & free zones Nearby schools, malls, and healthcare facilities BEVERLY GARDENS Located in the city center, Beverly Gardens offers easy access to Ibn Battuta Mall, Dubai Hills Mall, and Discovery Gardens, all within 15-20 minutes. With eco-friendly infrastructure and proximity to Discovery Gardens Metro Station, it's an ideal choice for families starting life in Dubai. NEARBY MALLS : Ibn Battuta Mall, Marina Mall, Mall of Emirates NEARBY BEACH : JBR Palm Jumeirah Contact the agent to know more on the project.