Anomaly · Listing detail

Apartment for Sale | Terra Heights Expo City Dubai

Expo City · 1

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.82)
high-severity flag: price_deviation_extreme
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
1,500,000
Size (sqft)
755
PPSF
1,986
Type
Apartment
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
2
Completion
completed
Furnished
NO
Agent
Ahmed Danyal
Listed
2026-03-12
Computed
2026-05-11 13:51:59
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 11
Photo 22
Photo 3×1 dup3
1 photo reused on 1 other listing. Hover the badge to see matched listing IDs and Hamming distances.
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (1)

  • High
    Extreme price deviation
    price_deviation_extreme
    Listing is 35.8% below comp median (336 comps)
    evidence
    {
      "compCount": 336,
      "discountPct": 0.3579058111967971,
      "marketMedianPpsf": 3093.004164547414
    }
    0.18
From OpportunityScore

Comp context

Discount
35.7%
Median PPSF
3,090.353
Comp count
342
Scope
project
1393 chars

Description

Discover a thoughtfully designed 1-bedroom apartment in Terra Heights, a premium residential development by Emaar, ideally located within the vibrant and fast-growing Expo City Dubai. Property Details Unit Type: 1 Bedroom Apartment Bathrooms: 2 View: Expo City Mall Layout: Contemporary open-plan design Developer: Emaar Properties Status: Off-plan Estimated Handover: Q1 2029 Lifestyle Amenities Fully equipped state-of-the-art gym and fitness centre Separate swimming pools for adults and children Mini golf area for recreation Lush green communal spaces promoting outdoor living Dedicated jogging and walking tracks Holistic wellness centres Tranquil yoga deck A variety of cafés and restaurants within close proximity Location & Investment Appeal Strategically positioned at the heart of Expo City, Terra Heights offers seamless connectivity across Dubai, including easy access to the nearby metro station. The area is set to witness substantial growth, with multiple developments planned ahead of handover making this an excellent opportunity for capital appreciation and long-term investment. Contact Us For more information, pricing, payment plans, or to reserve your unit, contact Jaxtox Real Estate today. Our dedicated property specialists are ready to assist you with expert guidance and personalized service throughout your investment journey at Terra Heights, Expo City Dubai.