Anomaly · Listing detail

Exclusive Villa I Vacant and Ready for Renovation

Jumeirah Village Triangle · 4

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.82)
high-severity flag: price_deviation_extreme
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
6,195,000
Size (sqft)
5,813
PPSF
1,065
Type
Villa
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
4
Completion
completed
Furnished
NO
Agent
Pilar Iskenderov Bonilla
Listed
2026-03-12
Computed
2026-05-11 13:51:59
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 11
Photo 22
Photo 33
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (1)

  • High
    Extreme price deviation
    price_deviation_extreme
    Listing is 41.5% below comp median (329 comps)
    evidence
    {
      "compCount": 329,
      "discountPct": 0.4154556297781,
      "marketMedianPpsf": 1821.931839999953
    }
    0.18
From OpportunityScore

Comp context

Discount
41.5%
Median PPSF
1,821.932
Comp count
330
Scope
project
979 chars

Description

This huge 4 Bedroom plus maid's and driver's rooms villa is perfectly located in Jumeirah Village Triangle, District 1. Exclusively listed with Landsmith Real Estate. - Huge 4 Bedroom Detached Villa - District 1, JVT - Built up Area: 4,379 sqft. - Plot Size: 5,813 sqft. - Large Living, Dining and Family Rooms - Closed Kitchen - Maid’s Room - Driver’s Room - Storage Room - 2 parking spaces - Back to Back Villa - Vacant and Ready for Renovation. Agents Please Excuse! Jumeirah Village Triangle, a contemporary community. Experience Mediterranean and Arabic design with this freehold residential community located along Emirates Road. Consisting of villas and townhouses, Jumeirah Village Triangle is another perfect lifestyle choice. The community features open landscape areas, parks and spacious living spaces on a tranquil village setting. Landsmith Real Estate Broker RERA ORN: 16737 info@landsmith.ae Office 1403, Sidra Tower, Al Sufouh 1, Sheikh Zayed Road, Dubai