Anomaly · Listing detail

Premium Apartment | 2 BR | Flexible PP | Brand New

Dubai Science Park · 2

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.77)
high-severity flag: price_deviation_extreme
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
1,817,000
Size (sqft)
1,062
PPSF
1,710
Type
Apartment
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
3
Completion
off_plan_primary
Furnished
YES
Agent
Parisa Aslani
Listed
2026-03-12
Computed
2026-05-11 13:51:59
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 1×4 dup1
Photo 2×4 dup2
Photo 3×2 dup3
3 photos reused on 4 other listings. Hover the badge to see matched listing IDs and Hamming distances.
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (2)

  • High
    Extreme price deviation
    price_deviation_extreme
    Listing is 44.1% below comp median (193 comps)
    evidence
    {
      "compCount": 193,
      "discountPct": 0.4413649845233345,
      "marketMedianPpsf": 3061.032610963191
    }
    0.18
  • Low
    Not PF-verified
    verification_missing
    Listing not marked verified by PropertyFinder
    evidence
    {
      "is_verified": false
    }
    0.05
From OpportunityScore

Comp context

Discount
44.0%
Median PPSF
3,052.622
Comp count
198
Scope
project
1434 chars

Description

AZCO Real Estate presents a modern 2 bedroom apartment in Vincitore Aqua Flora, Dubai Science Park. This thoughtfully designed apartment, features an open-plan layout, floor-to-ceiling windows, and a private balcony with Science Park View. With contemporary interiors and premium finishes, it offers a comfortable lifestyle and a great investment opportunity in a well connected Dubai community. Property Features - 2 Bedroom Apartment - 3 Modern Bathroom - Science Park View - Open-plan living and sleeping area - Floor-to-ceiling windows for natural light - Contemporary kitchen with quality cabinetry - Elegant bathroom finishes - Premium quality interior finishing Amenities - Swimming pool / Sky pool - Fully equipped gym & fitness center - Clubhouse & Business Lounge - Meditation & Yoga Deck - BBQ & outdoor leisure spaces - Landscaped gardens - 24/7 security Payment Plan & Handover - Down Payment: 10% - During Construction: 80% - On Handover: 10% - Handover: Q3 2027 Prime Location – Dubai Science Park - 5–6 min – Dubai Miracle Garden & Butterfly Garden - 6–8 min – Studio City & Motor City - 20–25 min – Downtown Dubai - Easy access to Sheikh Mohammed Bin Zayed Road & Al Khail Road This Vincitore Aqua Flora 2 bedroom offers modern living, premium amenities, and excellent connectivity ideal for homeowners and investors seeking comfort and lifestyle in Dubai. Contact AZCO Real Estate today for more details.