Anomaly · Listing detail

Urban Living | Modern Comfort | Luxury Lifestyle

Motor City · 1

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.82)
high-severity flag: price_deviation_extreme
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
1,150,000
Size (sqft)
671
PPSF
1,713
Type
Apartment
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
2
Completion
off_plan
Furnished
YES
Agent
Muhammad Jahan Zaib
Listed
2026-03-12
Computed
2026-05-11 13:51:59
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 11
Photo 22
Photo 33
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (1)

  • High
    Extreme price deviation
    price_deviation_extreme
    Listing is 44.6% below comp median (336 comps)
    evidence
    {
      "compCount": 336,
      "discountPct": 0.4461695138872676,
      "marketMedianPpsf": 3093.004164547414
    }
    0.18
From OpportunityScore

Comp context

Discount
44.6%
Median PPSF
3,090.353
Comp count
342
Scope
project
1493 chars

Description

JAHAN PROPERTIES L.L.C proudly presents this stylish 1-bedroom apartment for sale in The Community Motor City, located in the vibrant neighborhood of Motor City. Experience contemporary urban living where modern design meets everyday comfort. This elegant apartment offers a sophisticated lifestyle with thoughtfully designed interiors and excellent community amenities. Property Highlights: ■ 1 Bedroom ■ 2 Bathrooms ■ Modern Open Kitchen ■ Spacious Living & Dining Area ■ Private Balcony Designed with attention to detail, the apartment features quality finishes and a smart layout that maximizes space and natural light. The open-plan kitchen flows seamlessly into the living and dining area, creating the perfect setting for both relaxing and entertaining. The bedroom includes built-in wardrobes and large floor-to-ceiling windows that fill the space with natural daylight. With its bright interiors and inviting balcony, this home offers the perfect blend of style and comfort—ideal for singles or couples seeking a vibrant yet peaceful living environment. Residents enjoy access to premium amenities including an infinity swimming pool, rooftop lounge, cinema room, and a fully equipped fitness center. The building also offers 24-hour security, concierge services, and a secure gated community for added peace of mind. Discover a new standard of living in one of Motor City’s most desirable residential communities. Contact JAHAN PROPERTIES L.L.C today to arrange your private viewing.