Anomaly · Listing detail

Biggest layout with terrace | Rented

Jumeirah Village Circle · 2

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.82)
high-severity flag: price_deviation_extreme
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
2,400,000
Size (sqft)
1,407
PPSF
1,705
Type
Apartment
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
3
Completion
completed
Furnished
NO
Agent
Irina Feldman
Listed
2026-03-12
Computed
2026-05-11 13:51:59
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 11
Photo 22
Photo 33
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (1)

  • High
    Extreme price deviation
    price_deviation_extreme
    Listing is 44.3% below comp median (193 comps)
    evidence
    {
      "compCount": 193,
      "discountPct": 0.4429984202411025,
      "marketMedianPpsf": 3061.032610963191
    }
    0.18
From OpportunityScore

Comp context

Discount
47.8%
Median PPSF
3,264.183
Comp count
199
Scope
project
1561 chars

Description

Dacha Real Estate is delighted to present this spacious 2 bedroom apartment with a study and a huge terrace in Jumeirah Village Circle, developed by Ellington. This well designed home offers modern interiors, quality finishes, and a comfortable layout ideal for both investors and end users. The apartment features a bright open plan living and dining area connected to a modern kitchen fitted with European branded appliances and ample workspace. Both bedrooms include built in wardrobes, while the additional study room provides flexibility for a home office. The highlight of the property is the expansive terrace with direct access to the pool, creating a perfect space for relaxation and outdoor living. Property Features: 2 Bedroom Apartment with Study 1,407.17 Sq Ft Huge Terrace with Direct Pool Access Community View Currently Rented Unfurnished Modern Open Plan Kitchen with Appliances Built In Wardrobes Guest Bathroom High Quality Finishes 1 Covered Parking Space Residents enjoy premium facilities including a resort style swimming pool with sun loungers, private park, kids play area with kids pool, BBQ area, private cinema, fully equipped gym with outdoor fitness area, tennis court, and 24/7 security. Located in the family friendly community of Jumeirah Village Circle, the property is just minutes from parks, schools, Circle Mall, restaurants, supermarkets, and other everyday conveniences. Discover Dubai’s finest homes with Dacha. Visit Dacha.ae or follow us on Instagram and Facebook for exclusive listings and luxury market updates.