Anomaly · Listing detail

1 bed | Best Ammenities | Spacious

Jumeirah Village Circle · 1

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.82)
high-severity flag: price_deviation_extreme
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
975,000
Size (sqft)
596
PPSF
1,635
Type
Apartment
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
2
Completion
completed
Furnished
NO
Agent
Ahmed Arfan
Listed
2026-03-12
Computed
2026-05-11 13:51:59
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 11
Photo 22
Photo 33
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (1)

  • High
    Extreme price deviation
    price_deviation_extreme
    Listing is 47.1% below comp median (336 comps)
    evidence
    {
      "compCount": 336,
      "discountPct": 0.4713877146559735,
      "marketMedianPpsf": 3093.004164547414
    }
    0.18
From OpportunityScore

Comp context

Discount
47.1%
Median PPSF
3,090.353
Comp count
342
Scope
project
887 chars

Description

KDK Real Estate is pleased to offer this well-maintained appartment with modern amenities and a prime location. Property Details: • Type: 1 bed • Bathroom: 2 • Built-in Wardrobes • Balcony • Dedicated Parking Space Amenities: • Kids Play Area • Gym / Health Club • Swimming Pool • Balcony or Terrace • Service Elevators • Reception / Waiting Room • 24/7 Security Staff • CCTV Surveillance • 24-Hour Concierge • Double Glazed Windows • Central Air Conditioning • Central Heating • On-site Maintenance Staff • CONTACT TO : MR ADAN Why Choose KDK Real Estate? KDK Real Estate is a privately-owned, RERA-certified real estate company based in Dubai. With a diverse portfolio of both residential and commercial properties, we offer: • Personalized service tours • Local and international investment opportunities • Transparent and professional service • Expert market knowledge and guidance