Anomaly · Listing detail

High Rental Yield | Big Apartment | Well Priced

Jumeirah Village Circle · Summer · 2

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.82)
high-severity flag: price_deviation_extreme
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
1,100,000
Size (sqft)
1,514
PPSF
726
Type
Apartment
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
3
Completion
completed
Furnished
NO
Agent
Moin Jehanzeb
Listed
2026-03-12
Computed
2026-05-11 13:51:58
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 11
Photo 22
Photo 33
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (1)

  • High
    Extreme price deviation
    price_deviation_extreme
    Listing is 45.9% below comp median (2831 comps)
    evidence
    {
      "compCount": 2831,
      "discountPct": 0.4590876681753225,
      "marketMedianPpsf": 1342.176832151266
    }
    0.18
From OpportunityScore

Comp context

Discount
45.8%
Median PPSF
1,340.49
Comp count
2,964
Scope
area
965 chars

Description

Better homes is proud to present this newly fully renovated and large 2 bedroom apartment in Seasons Community, Summer Cluster. Is a perfect family living for those seeking space and modern finishing. Brokers , please excuse us Unit Features: Rented 2 master bedrooms (both en-suite) 1,514 sqft 3 bathrooms 3 balconies View: Community High Quality finishing Modern and clean upgrades Central A/C Building Features: Swimming Pool Gym Lobby 24/7 Security Kid's Play Area Close to Malls Close to Parks Close to Retail Shops About Seasons Community: Amidst The Lush Green Landscapes of (JVC), The Project Has Shades Of Both, Modern Architecture And Traditional Lifestyle. With Next-Door Basic Amenities And Affordable Prices, Seasons Community Is An Attractive Location For Investors As Well As Tenants. Company Name: Better Homes LLC RERA ORN: 97 Address: Vision Tower, 42nd Floor Business, Dubai Primary email: customercare@bhomes.com Website: www.bhomes.com