Anomaly · Listing detail

Brand New | Luxury Living | Must See

Business Bay · 3

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.82)
high-severity flag: price_deviation_extreme
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
5,000,000
Size (sqft)
2,653
PPSF
1,884
Type
Apartment
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
5
Completion
completed
Furnished
NO
Agent
Thomas Johnson
Listed
2026-03-12
Computed
2026-05-11 13:51:58
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 11
Photo 22
Photo 33
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (1)

  • High
    Extreme price deviation
    price_deviation_extreme
    Listing is 41.1% below comp median (65 comps)
    evidence
    {
      "compCount": 65,
      "discountPct": 0.4107369251727129,
      "marketMedianPpsf": 3197.213741166796
    }
    0.18
From OpportunityScore

Comp context

Discount
40.8%
Median PPSF
3,182.958
Comp count
66
Scope
project
1027 chars

Description

Experience refined urban living at Royal Regency Business Bay, a prestigious residential address located in the heart of Business Bay, one of Dubai’s most dynamic and sought-after districts. This exceptional unfurnished 3-bedroom apartment features the largest layout available, offering expansive living spaces ideal for those who value comfort and luxury. Showcasing a fully fitted open kitchen with ample storage, complemented by premium Italian marble flooring throughout. All three bedrooms are en-suite and fitted with Italian wardrobes featuring built-in LED lighting, with access to connecting balconies. Additional highlights include a maid’s room with attached bathroom, an elegant powder room, smart home automation, electronic door lock, mobile app digital key, and a dedicated parking space. Residents enjoy world-class amenities. state-of-the-art gym, indoor sports arena, squash court, library, swimming pool, Jacuzzi, sauna and steam rooms, open recreational areas, EV charging stations, and a golf simulator.