Anomaly · Listing detail

Waterfront 2BR Apartment | High ROI | Luxurious

Meydan · Azizi Riviera 68 · 2

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.60)
high-severity flag: photo_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
2,490,000
Size (sqft)
1,426
PPSF
1,746
Type
Apartment
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
3
Completion
off_plan_primary
Furnished
PARTLY
Agent
Mahmoud Yousri
Listed
2026-03-11
Computed
2026-05-11 16:28:16
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 1×10 dup1
Photo 2×10 dup2
Photo 3×10 dup3
3 photos reused on 23 other listings. Hover the badge to see matched listing IDs and Hamming distances.
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (3)

  • High
    photo pHash duplicate cross listing
    photo_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing
    3 of this listing's photos appear on 12 other listings (Hamming ≤ 32, PDQ-256)
    evidence
    {
      "totalMatches": 19,
      "matchedListings": [
        "65567909",
        "65567146",
        "62454488",
        "16207046",
        "15870786",
        "61688851",
        "16218271",
        "16200912",
        "56546144",
        "16118584",
        "16206328",
        "16201042"
      ],
      "photosWithMatches": 3
    }
    0.20
  • Low
    Not PF-verified
    verification_missing
    Listing not marked verified by PropertyFinder
    evidence
    {
      "is_verified": false
    }
    0.05
  • Medium
    photo count low actual
    photo_count_low_actual
    Only 3 photos downloaded (claimed counts in raw can lie — this is from the actual fetch)
    evidence
    {
      "actual": 3,
      "totalRows": 3,
      "downloadOkCount": 3
    }
    0.15
1940 chars