Anomaly · Listing detail

Exclusive | Multiple Options | Lagoon Backing

The Oasis by Emaar · 4

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.65)
high-severity flag: photo_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
11,500,000
Size (sqft)
6,261
PPSF
1,836
Type
Villa
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
6
Listed
2026-03-11
Computed
2026-05-11 16:28:16
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 1×2 dup1
Photo 2×2 dup2
Photo 3×2 dup3
3 photos reused on 2 other listings. Hover the badge to see matched listing IDs and Hamming distances.
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (2)

  • High
    photo pHash duplicate cross listing
    photo_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing
    3 of this listing's photos appear on 1 other listing (Hamming ≤ 32, PDQ-256)
    evidence
    {
      "totalMatches": 3,
      "matchedListings": [
        "63244277"
      ],
      "photosWithMatches": 3
    }
    0.20
  • Medium
    photo count low actual
    photo_count_low_actual
    Only 3 photos downloaded (claimed counts in raw can lie — this is from the actual fetch)
    evidence
    {
      "actual": 3,
      "totalRows": 3,
      "downloadOkCount": 3
    }
    0.15
804 chars

Description

Strada are delighted to offer for sale this Four bedroom villa in Palmiera, The Oasis by Emaar. Palmiera 1 is the first phase of The Oasis by Emaar's new and highly anticipated Master Community. This product is perfect for investors looking to make a healthy ROI and end users alike. Property Details - G + 2 + Roof Access - 4 Bedroom - 6 En-suite Bathroom - 1 Maids Room - 1 Family Room - 2 Powder Room - Closed Kitchen - Elevator - Pool - Roof Lounge - 3 Parking Spaces - Plot - 9,005.84 sqft - Reference number : L-181296 Amenities : - Community parks - Pocket parks - Playgrounds - Sports and fitness facilities - Wellness and spa facilities - Outdoor tracks for jogging & cycling - Pools - Beaches - Mosques - School For more information on this exclusive opportunity - Reach out to Ted Lyle