Anomaly · Listing detail

Smart Investment | High Floor | Luxury Living

Jumeirah Lake Towers · Mercer House · 1

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.60)
high-severity flag: photo_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
2,852,828
Size (sqft)
957
PPSF
2,981
Type
Apartment
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
2
Completion
off_plan
Furnished
NO
Agent
Ilona Lobkova
Listed
2026-03-10
Computed
2026-05-11 16:28:16
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 11
Photo 2×5 dup2
Photo 3×1 dup3
2 photos reused on 5 other listings. Hover the badge to see matched listing IDs and Hamming distances.
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (3)

  • High
    photo pHash duplicate cross listing
    photo_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing
    2 of this listing's photos appear on 1 other listing (Hamming ≤ 32, PDQ-256)
    evidence
    {
      "totalMatches": 2,
      "matchedListings": [
        "16138401"
      ],
      "photosWithMatches": 2
    }
    0.20
  • Low
    Not PF-verified
    verification_missing
    Listing not marked verified by PropertyFinder
    evidence
    {
      "is_verified": false
    }
    0.05
  • Medium
    photo count low actual
    photo_count_low_actual
    Only 3 photos downloaded (claimed counts in raw can lie — this is from the actual fetch)
    evidence
    {
      "actual": 3,
      "totalRows": 3,
      "downloadOkCount": 3
    }
    0.15
1458 chars

Description

Corsa Real Estate proudly presents this spacious 1-bedroom apartment in Mercer House by Ellington, JLT Uptown — a rare off-plan resale opportunity perfect for investors or end-users looking for modern luxury living. Apartment Features High Floor with stunning community views North Tower, Mercer House Size: 957.13 sq. ft. 1 Designated Parking Space Open, airy layout with floor-to-ceiling windows Smart Home System Built-in wardrobes Handover: Q3 2027 Building Amenities Infinity pool with panoramic views Fully equipped gym and cycling studio Sauna, recovery, and ice room Paddle & squash courts, indoor sports hall Kids’ play area and gaming room Residents’ lounge Private dining and meeting rooms Retail shops & restaurants within the community Beach clubhouse for leisure and entertainment Connectivity & Nearby Destinations 5 mins – DMCC Metro Station 8 mins – Dubai Marina 8 mins – Ain Dubai / Bluewaters Island 10 mins – Emirates Golf Club 15 mins – Mall of the Emirates 17 mins – Palm Jumeirah 22 mins – Downtown Dubai / Dubai Mall 25 mins – Al Maktoum International Airport 30 mins – Dubai International Airport Mercer House North Tower redefines modern urban living, blending creativity, wellness, and community interaction in one vibrant environment. This development offers a balanced lifestyle where private comfort meets engaging shared spaces, creating a true sense of belonging in Uptown Dubai. Contact us today for more information.