Lagoon View | Luxury Living | Prime Location
Bukadra · 1
Risk score
Gates
Listing facts
- Price (AED)
- 1,691,200
- Size (sqft)
- 825
- PPSF
- 2,049
- Type
- Apartment
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Bathrooms
- 1
- Completion
- off_plan
- Furnished
- NO
- Agent
- Samantha Scott
- Listed
- 2026-03-10
- Computed
- 2026-05-11 16:28:16
Photos (3)
1
×2 dup2
×2 dup3--call1 to populate.Flags (3)
- High−0.20photo pHash duplicate cross listingphoto_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing2 of this listing's photos appear on 1 other listing (Hamming ≤ 32, PDQ-256)
evidence
{ "totalMatches": 2, "matchedListings": [ "62082141" ], "photosWithMatches": 2 } - High−0.18Extreme price deviationprice_deviation_extremeListing is 33.8% below comp median (336 comps)
evidence
{ "compCount": 336, "discountPct": 0.3375372644220732, "marketMedianPpsf": 3093.004164547414 } - Medium−0.15photo count low actualphoto_count_low_actualOnly 3 photos downloaded (claimed counts in raw can lie — this is from the actual fetch)
evidence
{ "actual": 3, "totalRows": 3, "downloadOkCount": 3 }
Comp context
- Discount
- 33.8%
- Median PPSF
- 3,093.004
- Comp count
- 338
- Scope
- project
Description
Samantha & Anani Houses are delighted to present this 1-bedroom apartment located in the highly anticipated Claydon House, Meydan. Property Details: - 1 Bedroom -1 Bathroom - Mid Floor - 824.95 SQFT - Lagoon View - Contemporary finishes, open-plan layouts, and large floor-to-ceiling windows - Spacious private terraces overlooking the water Amenities & Facilities: - Infinity-edge swimming pool with city views -State-of-the-art fitness studio - Dedicated yoga and wellness spaces - Children’s play area & family lounge -Outdoor lounge deck and barbecue zones - 24/7 concierge & security Retail and dining outlets within the community - Location Highlights 10 minutes to Downtown Dubai & DIFC -15 minutes to Dubai International Airport -Easy access to Al Khail Road & Meydan Avenue About the Community Claydon House by Ellington – Luxury Waterfront Living in Meydan Claydon House is Ellington’s latest waterfront development located in the heart of Meydan, MBR City. This exclusive residential project offers a blend of sophisticated design, serene canal views, and premium finishes — perfect for those seeking modern elegance and comfort in Dubai’s most desirable community. Claydon House redefines luxury waterfront living — combining Ellington’s signature design with timeless sophistication and a strong sense of community. Contact Samantha today for more details or to secure this exceptional original-price opportunity.