Waterfront Living | High ROI | Emaar
Mina Rashid · 1
Risk score
Gates
Listing facts
- Price (AED)
- 2,100,000
- Size (sqft)
- 906
- PPSF
- 2,317
- Type
- Apartment
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Bathrooms
- 2
- Listed
- 2026-03-10
- Computed
- 2026-05-11 16:27:23
Photos (3)
×2 dup1
×1 dup2
3--call1 to populate.Flags (4)
- High−0.20photo pHash duplicate cross listingphoto_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing2 of this listing's photos appear on 2 other listings (Hamming ≤ 32, PDQ-256)
evidence
{ "totalMatches": 3, "matchedListings": [ "62074654", "60134673" ], "photosWithMatches": 2 } - Low−0.05Not PF-verifiedverification_missingListing not marked verified by PropertyFinder
evidence
{ "is_verified": false } - Medium−0.15photo count low actualphoto_count_low_actualOnly 3 photos downloaded (claimed counts in raw can lie — this is from the actual fetch)
evidence
{ "actual": 3, "totalRows": 3, "downloadOkCount": 3 } - Medium−0.18Extreme price deviationprice_deviation_extremeListing is 25.1% below comp median (336 comps)
evidence
{ "compCount": 336, "discountPct": 0.25089011306293, "marketMedianPpsf": 3093.004164547414 }
Comp context
- Discount
- 25.1%
- Median PPSF
- 3,093.004
- Comp count
- 338
- Scope
- project
Description
Discover FIOR 1 by Emaar Properties, a premium waterfront residence located in the prestigious community of Rashid Yachts & Marina. Designed for modern luxury living and long-term investment growth, this exclusive development offers a rare opportunity to own a home within Dubai’s newest marina destination. FIOR 1 combines elegant contemporary architecture with stunning marina views, creating a lifestyle defined by comfort, privacy, and refined waterfront living. Residents enjoy direct access to a vibrant promenade filled with restaurants, retail, and leisure experiences. Strategically located with quick connectivity to Downtown Dubai, Dubai International Airport, and major business hubs, the project offers exceptional potential for strong rental demand and long-term capital appreciation. Key Highlights • Developed by Emaar – one of Dubai’s most trusted developers • Prime waterfront location at Rashid Yachts & Marina • High potential rental returns and capital growth • Elegant residences with marina and skyline views • Flexible payment plan suitable for investors Amenities • Infinity swimming pool overlooking the marina • Fully equipped fitness center • Landscaped gardens and walking promenades • Children’s play areas • Marina lifestyle with restaurants and retail • Private parking and 24/7 security FIOR 1 presents a rare opportunity to invest in a premium marina lifestyle community designed for long-term value and luxury waterfront living.