Spacious Layout | Brand New | High Floor
Dubai Hills Estate · 1
Risk score
Gates
Listing facts
- Price (AED)
- 1,690,000
- Size (sqft)
- 687
- PPSF
- 2,459
- Type
- Apartment
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Bathrooms
- 1
- Listed
- 2026-03-10
- Computed
- 2026-05-11 16:27:23
Photos (3)
×1 dup1
×8 dup2
×1 dup3--call1 to populate.Flags (3)
- Medium−0.15photo count low actualphoto_count_low_actualOnly 3 photos downloaded (claimed counts in raw can lie — this is from the actual fetch)
evidence
{ "actual": 3, "totalRows": 3, "downloadOkCount": 3 } - Medium−0.20photo pHash duplicate cross listingphoto_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing1 of this listing's photos appear on 1 other listing (Hamming ≤ 32, PDQ-256)
evidence
{ "totalMatches": 1, "matchedListings": [ "15526321" ], "photosWithMatches": 1 } - Medium−0.18Extreme price deviationprice_deviation_extremeListing is 20.5% below comp median (336 comps)
evidence
{ "compCount": 336, "discountPct": 0.2049800552532347, "marketMedianPpsf": 3093.004164547414 }
Comp context
- Discount
- 20.5%
- Median PPSF
- 3,093.004
- Comp count
- 338
- Scope
- project
Description
Presenting this brand-new 1-bedroom apartment in the prestigious Golf Grand community, offering a spacious layout and elevated high-floor living with serene views. Thoughtfully designed with contemporary finishes and abundant natural light, this home features a well-planned open living and dining area that seamlessly connects to a modern kitchen. Large windows enhance the sense of space while providing a bright and airy ambiance throughout. Both bedrooms are generously sized with built-in wardrobes, while the modern bathroom is finished with high-quality fittings. The high-floor positioning ensures added privacy and peaceful surroundings, making it ideal for end-users and investors alike. Property Features: Brand new unit High-floor location Spacious and functional layout Bright open-plan living and dining area Modern kitchen with premium finishes Two well-sized bedrooms with built-in wardrobes Contemporary bathroom with quality fixtures Floor-to-ceiling windows for natural light Community Highlights – Golf Grand: Overlooking lush golf course views Premium amenities including swimming pool and gym Landscaped areas and walking paths Family-friendly environment Easy access to major roads and key Dubai destinations An excellent opportunity to own a brand-new home in a vibrant golf community offering luxury, comfort, and lifestyle convenience. Company Name: Provident Real Estate RERA ORN: 1933