Anomaly · Listing detail

Selling close to OP | Multiple units available

Business Bay · 1

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.65)
high-severity flag: photo_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
2,034,018
Size (sqft)
774
PPSF
2,627
Type
Apartment
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
2
Completion
off_plan
Furnished
YES
Agent
Muhammad Nauman
Listed
2026-03-10
Computed
2026-05-11 16:27:23
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 1×4 dup1
Photo 2×4 dup2
Photo 3×4 dup3
3 photos reused on 4 other listings. Hover the badge to see matched listing IDs and Hamming distances.
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (2)

  • High
    photo pHash duplicate cross listing
    photo_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing
    3 of this listing's photos appear on 4 other listings (Hamming ≤ 32, PDQ-256)
    evidence
    {
      "totalMatches": 12,
      "matchedListings": [
        "62061599",
        "62061747",
        "62061685",
        "62061942"
      ],
      "photosWithMatches": 3
    }
    0.20
  • Medium
    photo count low actual
    photo_count_low_actual
    Only 3 photos downloaded (claimed counts in raw can lie — this is from the actual fetch)
    evidence
    {
      "actual": 3,
      "totalRows": 3,
      "downloadOkCount": 3
    }
    0.15
From OpportunityScore

Comp context

Discount
15.0%
Median PPSF
3,091.877
Comp count
340
Scope
project
1278 chars

Description

This furnished 1-bedroom apartment for sale in The Quayside, Business Bay, offers a practical layout with open-plan living, dining, and kitchen areas. Floor-to-ceiling windows frame wide canal and skyline views, including the Burj Khalifa and surrounding towers, creating a bright interior with a clear outlook over water and the city. - Furnished open-plan living and dining area - Floor-to-ceiling windows with canal and downtown views - Modern kitchen with central island and built-in appliances - Balcony/terrace overlooking the waterfront - Access to infinity-style rooftop swimming pool - Well-equipped gym or health club - Landscaped garden and seating areas - Lobby/reception-style communal lounge - Multiple seating zones with skyline and park outlooks - Secure residential building with community facilities The Quayside is a residential development in Business Bay positioned along the canal, offering water views and direct access to a waterfront promenade. The area is known for its mix of residential, hospitality, and commercial buildings, with easy access to nearby retail and dining. Residents benefit from proximity to central Dubai districts and major road links, along with access to landscaped walkways and outdoor seating areas around the canal.