LAST UNIT=4BR PLUS MAID=PARK VIEW=SINGLE ROW
Dubai Investment Park (DIP) · 4
Risk score
Gates
Listing facts
- Price (AED)
- 1,235,000
- Size (sqft)
- 1,288
- PPSF
- 958
- Type
- Townhouse
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Bathrooms
- 6
- Completion
- off_plan_primary
- Furnished
- YES
- Agent
- Ali Elbaz
- Listed
- 2026-03-10
- Computed
- 2026-05-11 16:27:23
Photos (3)
×7 dup1
×10 dup2
×8 dup3--call1 to populate.Flags (4)
- High−0.20photo pHash duplicate cross listingphoto_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing2 of this listing's photos appear on 3 other listings (Hamming ≤ 32, PDQ-256)
evidence
{ "totalMatches": 5, "matchedListings": [ "16240725", "64437751", "15875213" ], "photosWithMatches": 2 } - High−0.18Extreme price deviationprice_deviation_extremeListing is 47.4% below comp median (329 comps)
evidence
{ "compCount": 329, "discountPct": 0.47418450077692, "marketMedianPpsf": 1821.931839999953 } - Low−0.05Not PF-verifiedverification_missingListing not marked verified by PropertyFinder
evidence
{ "is_verified": false } - Medium−0.15photo count low actualphoto_count_low_actualOnly 3 photos downloaded (claimed counts in raw can lie — this is from the actual fetch)
evidence
{ "actual": 3, "totalRows": 3, "downloadOkCount": 3 }
Comp context
- Discount
- 47.4%
- Median PPSF
- 1,821.932
- Comp count
- 329
- Scope
- project
Description
- Catch the offer - Cheapest Town House in Dubai - Zero Commission - Smart home ''ABOUT PROJECT'' Verdana is created to cater to both fast-paced and slow-paced lifestyles and a large oasis of both vibrancy and tranquility in the midst of Dubai’s bustling life. While maintaining a sense of privacy and the serenity of lush greens, Verdana beautifully echoes the spirit of the city, with close proximity to Dubai’s Expo 2020 and District 2020, to live the best of both worlds and enjoy a life where the world is your backdrop. ''PRIME LOCATION'' - 05 Minutes Community - 14 Minutes driving to EXPO 2020 - 18 Minutes driving to Dubai Marina - 20 Minutes driving to Palm Jumeirah - 21 Minutes driving to Global Village - 23 Minutes driving to Mall of The Emirates ''Amenities'' • Large Swimming Pool • Kids’ Swimming Pools • Gymnasium • Kids’ Play Area • Lobby • 3 Large Elevators • Landscaped Areas • Private Parking's for each unit