Anomaly · Listing detail

Best Price | High Floor 34th Floor | Handover Soon

Jumeirah Lake Towers · Viewz 1 by Danube · 1

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.65)
high-severity flag: photo_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
1,900,000
Size (sqft)
763
PPSF
2,490
Type
Apartment
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
2
Completion
off_plan
Furnished
YES
Agent
Hristo Dimitrov Margov (DXB)
Listed
2026-03-10
Computed
2026-05-11 16:27:23
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 1×1 dup1
Photo 2×5 dup2
Photo 3×2 dup3
3 photos reused on 6 other listings. Hover the badge to see matched listing IDs and Hamming distances.
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (2)

  • High
    photo pHash duplicate cross listing
    photo_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing
    2 of this listing's photos appear on 2 other listings (Hamming ≤ 32, PDQ-256)
    evidence
    {
      "totalMatches": 4,
      "matchedListings": [
        "16240708",
        "15931984"
      ],
      "photosWithMatches": 2
    }
    0.20
  • Medium
    photo count low actual
    photo_count_low_actual
    Only 3 photos downloaded (claimed counts in raw can lie — this is from the actual fetch)
    evidence
    {
      "actual": 3,
      "totalRows": 3,
      "downloadOkCount": 3
    }
    0.15
1155 chars

Description

Metropolitan Premium Properties is proud to present this elegant 1-bedroom apartment in Viewz 2 by Danube, Jumeirah Lake Towers. Property Details and Features: 1 Bedroom Views: High floor 34th floor with community Fully furnished unit Modern open-plan living and dining area Contemporary kitchen with fitted appliances Built-in wardrobes Floor-to-ceiling windows Balcony Allocated parking Sky lounge and business center Infinity pool with sun deck Outdoor cinema Wellness club and spa facilities Jogging track Kids daycare facility BBQ area Multi purpose hall Jumeirah Lake Towers is a vibrant mixed-use waterfront community known for its cluster living concept, retail promenades, and dining options. The area offers easy access to Sheikh Zayed Road and DMCC Metro Station, making it a prime choice for professionals and investors. Get in touch for more details on the property, handover date, and payment plan. The Metropolitan Group is the leading real estate agency in the UAE. We speak 44+ languages and offer our local and international clients exceptional service, expert advice, and comprehensive property sales, purchases, and rental support.