Anomaly · Listing detail

Brand New | Luxury Finish | Closed Kitchen

Business Bay · 1

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.67)
high-severity flag: price_deviation_extreme
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
2,215,000
Size (sqft)
1,069
PPSF
2,072
Type
Apartment
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
2
Completion
completed
Furnished
NO
Agent
Thomas Johnson
Listed
2026-03-10
Computed
2026-05-11 16:26:31
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 11
Photo 22
Photo 33
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (2)

  • High
    Extreme price deviation
    price_deviation_extreme
    Listing is 33.0% below comp median (336 comps)
    evidence
    {
      "compCount": 336,
      "discountPct": 0.3301011282979676,
      "marketMedianPpsf": 3093.004164547414
    }
    0.18
  • Medium
    photo count low actual
    photo_count_low_actual
    Only 3 photos downloaded (claimed counts in raw can lie — this is from the actual fetch)
    evidence
    {
      "actual": 3,
      "totalRows": 3,
      "downloadOkCount": 3
    }
    0.15
From OpportunityScore

Comp context

Discount
33.0%
Median PPSF
3,091.877
Comp count
340
Scope
project
1042 chars

Description

Tom is pleased to offer this exceptional apartment for sale in Royal Regency, Business Bay. Wake up to captivating city views and enjoy a prime location just moments from Dubai Mall, Downtown Dubai, and a host of world-class leisure and entertainment destinations. This thoughtfully designed residence combines luxury finishes, smart functionality, and everyday convenience. The apartment features a bright, well-proportioned layout complemented by premium Italian interiors. Floor-to-ceiling windows flood the space with natural light, while the private balcony offers a perfect spot to unwind and take in the surrounding skyline. Unit Details: Fully equipped modern open kitchen Spacious living and dining area Walk-in wardrobe Floor-to-ceiling windows Private balcony Smart home system Amenities: Golf Stimulator Indoor Squash Court Entertainment Room Swimming pool with sun deck Indoor sports arena & library State of the art gym Steam and sauna facilities Kids play area Landscaped outdoor garden 24/7 security and concierge services