Fully Furnished | Multiple Units | Good Condition
Downtown Dubai · Burj Al Nujoom · 2
Risk score
Gates
Listing facts
- Price (AED)
- 2,060,000
- Size (sqft)
- 1,373
- PPSF
- 1,500
- Type
- Apartment
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Bathrooms
- 3
- Completion
- completed
- Furnished
- NO
- Agent
- Nesma El Taweel
- Listed
- 2026-03-09
- Computed
- 2026-05-11 16:26:31
Photos (3)
×1 dup1
×1 dup2
×1 dup3--call1 to populate.Flags (2)
- High−0.20photo pHash duplicate cross listingphoto_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing3 of this listing's photos appear on 1 other listing (Hamming ≤ 32, PDQ-256)
evidence
{ "totalMatches": 3, "matchedListings": [ "60555155" ], "photosWithMatches": 3 } - Medium−0.15photo count low actualphoto_count_low_actualOnly 3 photos downloaded (claimed counts in raw can lie — this is from the actual fetch)
evidence
{ "actual": 3, "totalRows": 3, "downloadOkCount": 3 }
Description
Roots Land Real Estate proudly presents this bright and spacious 2-bedroom apartment for sale in Burj Al Nujoom, situated in the heart of Downtown Dubai. PROPERY HIGHLIGHTS: * 2-Bedroom Apartment * Well-maintained unit * Open-plan living and dining area * Balcony with stunning Downtown views * Fully Furnished * Multiple Units Available * Dedicated parking space LOCATION: Burj Al Nujoom is a prominent residential tower located in Downtown Dubai, one of the city's most sought-after and vibrant districts. This high-rise building is positioned near some of Dubai’s most iconic landmarks, such as the Burj Khalifa, Dubai Mall, and the Dubai Fountain, offering residents easy access to shopping, dining, and entertainment options * Walking distance to Dubai Mall and Burj Khalifa * Proximity to major business hubs such as DIFC and Business Bay * Well-connected via Sheikh Zayed Road and Al Khail Road * Nearby metro stations for convenient public transport * Surrounded by world-class dining, retail, and entertainment options * Close to schools, medical facilities, and parks Why Choose Roots Land Real Estate? Professional Valuation Services: Accurate property valuations to help you make informed decisions. Expert Property Management: End-to-end solutions for seamless property operations. Market Exposure: Assistance in listing your property for better visibility and faster results.