Anomaly · Listing detail

Ready Soon_Waterfront Living_Metro_70% Morgatge

Dubai Studio City · 1

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.60)
high-severity flag: photo_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
900,000
Size (sqft)
655
PPSF
1,374
Type
Apartment
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
2
Completion
off_plan_primary
Furnished
PARTLY
Agent
Omar Alkhaswani
Listed
2026-03-09
Computed
2026-05-11 16:26:31
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 1×10 dup1
Photo 2×10 dup2
Photo 3×10 dup3
3 photos reused on 10 other listings. Hover the badge to see matched listing IDs and Hamming distances.
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (3)

  • High
    photo pHash duplicate cross listing
    photo_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing
    3 of this listing's photos appear on 6 other listings (Hamming ≤ 32, PDQ-256)
    evidence
    {
      "totalMatches": 15,
      "matchedListings": [
        "62863116",
        "55741285",
        "62862708",
        "64031363",
        "64031203",
        "59746216"
      ],
      "photosWithMatches": 3
    }
    0.20
  • Low
    Not PF-verified
    verification_missing
    Listing not marked verified by PropertyFinder
    evidence
    {
      "is_verified": false
    }
    0.05
  • Medium
    photo count low actual
    photo_count_low_actual
    Only 3 photos downloaded (claimed counts in raw can lie — this is from the actual fetch)
    evidence
    {
      "actual": 3,
      "totalRows": 3,
      "downloadOkCount": 3
    }
    0.15
1235 chars

Description

- READY SOON - Zero Commission - Flexible Payment Plan - Luxury Island Living - Installments Up To 25 Years - High Capital Appreciation Discover modern living at Beach Oasis 2 –an elegant low-rise residential development located in the heart of Dubai Studio City. This contemporary project blends sleek architecture, resort-style amenities, and a vibrant location—perfect for professionals, couples, and investors seeking comfort and style. Offering a selection of studios, 1-bedroom, and 2-bedroom apartments, each residence is thoughtfully designed to provide a seamless balance between luxury and functionality. commercial centers as just : --> 02Min To Equestrian Club --> 03Min To Motor City & Dubai Autodrome --> 03Min To Mohammed Bin Zayed Road --> 08Min To Al Khail Road --> 18Min To EXPO 2020 -->18Min To Dubai Marina & Bluewaters Island --> 25Min To Al Maktoum International Airport #Amenities: * Serenity swimming pool * Children’s play area * Luxury and high-end finishes * Jogging trails * Covered parking * Health care center * Parks and leisure areas * Retail outlets * BBQ areas * Family gathering zone * Sports court / Yoga area #Beach Oasis II – Experience modern urban living with a resort-style touch