Anomaly · Listing detail

Exclusive | High Floor | Community View | Rented

Dubai Production City (IMPZ) · Noor 2 · 1

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.65)
high-severity flag: photo_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
990,000
Size (sqft)
734
PPSF
1,348
Type
Apartment
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
2
Completion
completed
Furnished
NO
Agent
Rishikesh Mahadik
Listed
2026-03-09
Computed
2026-05-11 16:25:41
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 1×2 dup1
Photo 22
Photo 3×1 dup3
2 photos reused on 2 other listings. Hover the badge to see matched listing IDs and Hamming distances.
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (2)

  • High
    photo pHash duplicate cross listing
    photo_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing
    2 of this listing's photos appear on 2 other listings (Hamming ≤ 32, PDQ-256)
    evidence
    {
      "totalMatches": 3,
      "matchedListings": [
        "16303126",
        "62868010"
      ],
      "photosWithMatches": 2
    }
    0.20
  • Medium
    photo count low actual
    photo_count_low_actual
    Only 3 photos downloaded (claimed counts in raw can lie — this is from the actual fetch)
    evidence
    {
      "actual": 3,
      "totalRows": 3,
      "downloadOkCount": 3
    }
    0.15
1146 chars

Description

RISHI from HAMPTONS INTERNATIONAL offers you this One Bedroom Apartment for sale in Noor 2, Midtown, Dubai Production City (IMPZ), by Deyaar. Property Details:  - 1 bedroom  - 2 bathrooms  - 733.99 sqft  - Community view  - Built-in Wardrobes  - Laundry room  - Kitchen Appliances  - Allocated Covered Parking  - Rented till 30/06/2026 at AED60,000 (No notice given) Amenities:  - 24x7 Security  - Electric Vehicle Charger  - Jogging Tracks  - Landscaped Garden & Park  - Pets Allowed  - Shared Pool  - Kids Pool  - Shared Gym  - Tennis Court   - Basketball Court  - Paddle Court Strategically situated near Dubai Internet City and Dubai Sports City, Midtown Noor provides easy access to major business hubs, leisure destinations, and key transport links, making it ideal for professionals and investors alike. For further details or to arrange a viewing appointment, please contact Rishi. Hamptons International is part of Emaar Group of Companies, your all-in-one solution for premier real estate services. We cover all your sales, leasing, property management, valuations/research, and relocation needs.  Let’s start your journey here.