Anomaly · Listing detail

GREAT VALUE RESALE | LUXURY 1BR | PRIME LOCATION

Dubai Creek Harbour (The Lagoons) · 1

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.65)
high-severity flag: photo_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
1,900,000
Size (sqft)
705
PPSF
2,695
Type
Apartment
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
1
Completion
off_plan
Furnished
PARTLY
Agent
Youcef Hichem Kacem
Listed
2026-03-09
Computed
2026-05-11 16:25:41
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 1×4 dup1
Photo 2×4 dup2
Photo 3×4 dup3
3 photos reused on 7 other listings. Hover the badge to see matched listing IDs and Hamming distances.
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (2)

  • High
    photo pHash duplicate cross listing
    photo_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing
    2 of this listing's photos appear on 2 other listings (Hamming ≤ 32, PDQ-256)
    evidence
    {
      "totalMatches": 2,
      "matchedListings": [
        "16216028",
        "16277516"
      ],
      "photosWithMatches": 2
    }
    0.20
  • Medium
    photo count low actual
    photo_count_low_actual
    Only 3 photos downloaded (claimed counts in raw can lie — this is from the actual fetch)
    evidence
    {
      "actual": 3,
      "totalRows": 3,
      "downloadOkCount": 3
    }
    0.15
From OpportunityScore

Comp context

Discount
12.8%
Median PPSF
3,091.877
Comp count
340
Scope
project
1387 chars

Description

Discover refined waterfront living in this elegant 1-bedroom apartment located in Arlo, Creek Harbour (The Lagoon) — one of Dubai’s most prestigious and fast-growing communities. With a thoughtfully designed layout and high-end finishes throughout, this residence offers a perfect blend of comfort, style, and investment value. Property Details: • Type: 1 Bedroom Apartment • Built-Up Area: 705.25 Sq. Ft. • Open-plan fully fitted kitchen • Spacious living and dining area • 1 private balcony • 1 allocated parking space • Floor-to-ceiling windows for natural light • Premium modern finishes • Central air conditioning Community & Lifestyle: • Prime location in Creek Harbour (The Lagoon) • Steps from waterfront promenades and green spaces • Infinity swimming pool and sun deck • State-of-the-art gym • Landscaped gardens and walking trails • Children’s play areas • 24/7 security and concierge services Why Invest in Arlo – Creek Harbour: • High rental demand in a waterfront master community • Strong capital appreciation potential • Close proximity to Downtown Dubai, DIFC, and Dubai International Airport • Surrounded by retail, dining, cafés, and leisure attractions This property is ideal for end-users seeking a luxury lifestyle or investors looking for high ROI in a prime waterfront location. Contact me today to arrange a viewing or for more details.