Anomaly · Listing detail

Best Price | Vacant Soon | Terrace + Pool

Palm Jumeirah · Balqis Residences (Wyndham Residences The Palm) · 3

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.67)
high-severity flag: price_deviation_extreme
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
13,500,000
Size (sqft)
8,686
PPSF
1,554
Type
Apartment
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
5
Listed
2026-03-09
Computed
2026-05-11 16:25:41
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 11
Photo 22
Photo 33
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (2)

  • High
    Extreme price deviation
    price_deviation_extreme
    Listing is 35.0% below comp median (254 comps)
    evidence
    {
      "compCount": 254,
      "discountPct": 0.3503737491354641,
      "marketMedianPpsf": 2392.144710796254
    }
    0.18
  • Medium
    photo count low actual
    photo_count_low_actual
    Only 3 photos downloaded (claimed counts in raw can lie — this is from the actual fetch)
    evidence
    {
      "actual": 3,
      "totalRows": 3,
      "downloadOkCount": 3
    }
    0.15
From OpportunityScore

Comp context

Discount
34.9%
Median PPSF
2,385.932
Comp count
265
Scope
area
1061 chars

Description

Shireen at White and Co is proud to welcome to the market this incredibly priced 3-bedroom plus maids' room, private pool, garden, and garage triplex located in Balqis Residences. This home represents the pinnacle of beachfront living with ample living space and direct beach access within the complex making it the perfect family home. - Vacant October - Triple-storey - 3 bedrooms - Maids room - Renovation opportunity - Private terrace and pool - Private garage for 2 parking - Fully equipped kitchen - Community views - Direct beach acc - 8,685.72 sq.ft - 5,871 sq.ft internal - 2,815 sq.ft external As you enter this 3-bedroom plus maids' room triplex you are immediately welcomed by the natural light cascading across the family room and dining room which then leads out onto the huge private terrace and pool boasting enchanting views of the Balqis community. The house hosts a private garage, living room, dining area, enclosed kitchen and 3 en-suite bedrooms with their own balconies overlooking the private terrace and pool perfect for entertaining.