Anomaly · Listing detail

Private Pool | Storage Room | Fully furnished

Jumeirah Village Circle · 2

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.67)
high-severity flag: price_deviation_extreme
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
2,300,000
Size (sqft)
1,394
PPSF
1,649
Type
Apartment
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
2
Completion
completed
Furnished
YES
Agent
Muhammad Yahya
Listed
2026-03-09
Computed
2026-05-11 16:25:41
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 11
Photo 22
Photo 33
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (2)

  • High
    Extreme price deviation
    price_deviation_extreme
    Listing is 46.1% below comp median (193 comps)
    evidence
    {
      "compCount": 193,
      "discountPct": 0.4612929002801044,
      "marketMedianPpsf": 3061.032610963191
    }
    0.18
  • Medium
    photo count low actual
    photo_count_low_actual
    Only 3 photos downloaded (claimed counts in raw can lie — this is from the actual fetch)
    evidence
    {
      "actual": 3,
      "totalRows": 3,
      "downloadOkCount": 3
    }
    0.15
From OpportunityScore

Comp context

Discount
46.0%
Median PPSF
3,052.622
Comp count
198
Scope
project
1191 chars

Description

Metropolitan Premium Properties is proud to present this stunning fully furnished 2-bedroom apartment in Binghatti Orchid. Property Details and Features: 2 bedrooms View: Open city Private swimming pool offering resort style living Fully furnished with stylish modern interiors Open plan living and dining area Floor to ceiling windows with abundant natural light Contemporary kitchen with premium finishes Built in wardrobes in both bedrooms Dedicated storage room for added convenience Private plunge pool within the apartment Designer lobby and reception area Smart home integration features Rooftop leisure deck Dedicated residents seating zones Secure covered parking Binghatti Orchid offers a modern urban lifestyle with distinctive architecture and high quality finishes. The development enjoys excellent connectivity to major roads and is close to retail, dining, and lifestyle destinations, making it ideal for both end users and investors. The Metropolitan Group is the leading real estate agency in the UAE. We speak 44+ languages and offer our local and international clients exceptional service, expert advice, and comprehensive property sales, purchases, and rental support.