Anomaly · Listing detail

Exclusive | Large 3 Bed | Corner Unit

Dubai Hills Estate · 3

Fraud cap qualified (ceiling 0.65)
3 medium-severity flags: photo_count_low_actual, price_deviation_extreme, photo_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.47
Suspicion
53%

Price (AED)
4,350,000
Size (sqft)
1,854
PPSF
2,346
Type
Apartment
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
3
Completion
off_plan
Furnished
NO
Agent
Marco Marinelli
Listed
2026-03-09
Computed
2026-05-11 16:25:41
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 11
Photo 2×1 dup2
Photo 3×2 dup3
2 photos reused on 3 other listings. Hover the badge to see matched listing IDs and Hamming distances.
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (3)

  • Medium
    photo count low actual
    photo_count_low_actual
    Only 3 photos downloaded (claimed counts in raw can lie — this is from the actual fetch)
    evidence
    {
      "actual": 3,
      "totalRows": 3,
      "downloadOkCount": 3
    }
    0.15
  • Medium
    photo pHash duplicate cross listing
    photo_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing
    1 of this listing's photos appear on 1 other listing (Hamming ≤ 32, PDQ-256)
    evidence
    {
      "totalMatches": 1,
      "matchedListings": [
        "16224631"
      ],
      "photosWithMatches": 1
    }
    0.20
  • Medium
    Extreme price deviation
    price_deviation_extreme
    Listing is 26.6% below comp median (65 comps)
    evidence
    {
      "compCount": 65,
      "discountPct": 0.2662361074602891,
      "marketMedianPpsf": 3197.213741166796
    }
    0.18
From OpportunityScore

Comp context

Discount
26.6%
Median PPSF
3,194.255
Comp count
66
Scope
project
1933 chars

Description

Exclusively listed with Espace Real Estate, we are proud to present this exceptional opportunity within Parkside Hills, set in the heart of Dubai Hills Estate. This is the largest three-bedroom layout available in the building, spanning approximately 1,854 sqft. Positioned on a high floor, the property is a rare corner unit offering enhanced privacy, abundant natural light, and a substantial L-shaped balcony that creates a seamless indoor-outdoor living experience. The layout has been thoughtfully designed with a spacious open-plan kitchen and dining area, ideal for modern family living and entertaining. All three bedrooms are well proportioned, and the apartment further benefits from a separate maid's room, providing additional flexibility and practicality rarely found in similar units. Finished to a premium, contemporary standard, the apartment features high-end detailing and refined interiors throughout. Residents will enjoy access to exceptional lifestyle amenities, landscaped communal areas, and resort-style facilities, all designed to complement the elevated living experience. With handover scheduled for Q2 2028, this represents a prime opportunity to secure a flagship unit in one of Dubai Hills most anticipated new developments. A standout choice for both end users and investors seeking scale, quality, and long-term growth in a prime location. - 3 Bedrooms - Maid's room - Pool View - BUA: Approximately 1854 sqft - Large Balcony - Largest Layout - High Floor - 2 Parking spaces - Vacant Finance is available on this property through Espace Real Estate. For more information, please give us a call. You are also welcome to visit our office at Marina Plaza or explore our website at espace.ae to discover an exceptional selection of properties for sale and for rent. Office location: Unit 2702 and 2703 Marina Plaza, Dubai Marina, Dubai UAE. This property is managed by Espace Real Estate Broker