1% monthly | Near the metro | Fully furnished
Al Furjan · 2
Risk score
Gates
Listing facts
- Price (AED)
- 1,800,000
- Size (sqft)
- 1,072
- PPSF
- 1,679
- Type
- Apartment
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Bathrooms
- 2
- Listed
- 2026-03-08
- Computed
- 2026-05-11 16:25:41
Photos (3)
×4 dup1
×3 dup2
×2 dup3--call1 to populate.Flags (4)
- High−0.20photo pHash duplicate cross listingphoto_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing2 of this listing's photos appear on 1 other listing (Hamming ≤ 32, PDQ-256)
evidence
{ "totalMatches": 2, "matchedListings": [ "61289792" ], "photosWithMatches": 2 } - High−0.18Extreme price deviationprice_deviation_extremeListing is 45.1% below comp median (193 comps)
evidence
{ "compCount": 193, "discountPct": 0.4514922859734963, "marketMedianPpsf": 3061.032610963191 } - Low−0.05Not PF-verifiedverification_missingListing not marked verified by PropertyFinder
evidence
{ "is_verified": false } - Medium−0.15photo count low actualphoto_count_low_actualOnly 3 photos downloaded (claimed counts in raw can lie — this is from the actual fetch)
evidence
{ "actual": 3, "totalRows": 3, "downloadOkCount": 3 }
Comp context
- Discount
- 45.1%
- Median PPSF
- 3,058.229
- Comp count
- 194
- Scope
- project
Description
Introducing SPARKLZ by Danube – Your Next-Level Home in Al Furjan Step into a vibrant new lifestyle with SPARKLZ, the latest launch from Danube, perfectly positioned for convenience and luxury. Designed for modern living, this community combines smart layouts with world-class amenities. Flexible 70/30 Payment Plan: Pay only 1% monthly 30% post-handover Completion expected by May 2028 Why SPARKLZ? Prime location with direct access to Sheikh Zayed Road Only 625 meters from The Gardens Metro Station Modern configuration: G + P + 12 + Roof with 356 premium units 8 elevators for smooth access Over 30 lifestyle amenities across the podium and 1st floor 3.6m floor-to-ceiling height for a spacious feel 8,000 sq. ft. swimming pool for ultimate relaxation Lifestyle & Recreational Amenities: Infinity Pool & Aquatic Gym Paddle Court, Football & Basketball Courts Badminton & Cricket Pitch Kids’ Day Care & Outdoor Cinema Business Centre & more SPARKLZ by Danube is ideal for homeowners and investors looking for a modern, connected, and amenity-rich lifestyle in Al Furjan.