Anomaly · Listing detail

Exclusive 2BR DCH | High Floor | Vida | HIGH ROI

Dubai Creek Harbour (The Lagoons) · 2

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.65)
high-severity flag: photo_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
3,300,000
Size (sqft)
1,205
PPSF
2,738
Type
Apartment
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
3
Completion
off_plan
Furnished
NO
Agent
Fahad Ali
Listed
2026-03-07
Computed
2026-05-11 16:24:51
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 1×1 dup1
Photo 2×1 dup2
Photo 33
2 photos reused on 1 other listings. Hover the badge to see matched listing IDs and Hamming distances.
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (2)

  • High
    photo pHash duplicate cross listing
    photo_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing
    2 of this listing's photos appear on 1 other listing (Hamming ≤ 32, PDQ-256)
    evidence
    {
      "totalMatches": 2,
      "matchedListings": [
        "64416619"
      ],
      "photosWithMatches": 2
    }
    0.20
  • Medium
    photo count low actual
    photo_count_low_actual
    Only 3 photos downloaded (claimed counts in raw can lie — this is from the actual fetch)
    evidence
    {
      "actual": 3,
      "totalRows": 3,
      "downloadOkCount": 3
    }
    0.15
From OpportunityScore

Comp context

Discount
10.3%
Median PPSF
3,052.622
Comp count
198
Scope
project
1211 chars

Description

Aeon & Trisl Real Estate is proud to present this stunning 2-bedroom apartment located in Montiva by Vida in Dubai Creek Harbour, one of the most sought-after residential destinations in Dubai. Known for its exceptional design and serene lifestyle, this waterfront community is where modern living meets natural beauty. Nestled amidst green parks and wide promenades, residents enjoy panoramic views of the skyline and easy access to a variety of cafés, restaurants, and leisure spots—all just a short drive from Downtown Dubai and Dubai International Airport. Property Features: 2 Bedrooms 3 Bathrooms Size: 1,205 sq. ft. High Floor Full Park View Unfurnished Balcony 1 Allocated Parking Space World-Class Amenities: Swimming Pool Fully Equipped Gymnasium Children’s Play Area Multi-purpose Room Residents’ Lounge Communal Gardens Pet-Friendly Community Public Parking Nearby Restaurants and Cafés At Aeon & Trisl, we are committed to delivering an exceptional real estate experience. Whether you’re buying, selling, or investing, our team is here to guide you every step of the way. Company Name: AEON & TRISL REAL ESTATE L.L.C Let us help you find your perfect home in the heart of Dubai Creek Harbour.