Anomaly · Listing detail

LUXURIOUS | MODERN SMART HOME | GREAT OPPORTUNITY

Falcon City of Wonders · 2

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.67)
high-severity flag: price_deviation_extreme
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
2,000,000
Size (sqft)
1,065
PPSF
1,877
Type
Apartment
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
3
Completion
off_plan
Furnished
YES
Agent
Youcef Hichem Kacem
Listed
2026-03-07
Computed
2026-05-11 16:24:51
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 1×1 dup1
Photo 22
Photo 33
1 photo reused on 1 other listing. Hover the badge to see matched listing IDs and Hamming distances.
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (2)

  • High
    Extreme price deviation
    price_deviation_extreme
    Listing is 38.7% below comp median (193 comps)
    evidence
    {
      "compCount": 193,
      "discountPct": 0.3868082315498824,
      "marketMedianPpsf": 3061.032610963191
    }
    0.18
  • Medium
    photo count low actual
    photo_count_low_actual
    Only 3 photos downloaded (claimed counts in raw can lie — this is from the actual fetch)
    evidence
    {
      "actual": 3,
      "totalRows": 3,
      "downloadOkCount": 3
    }
    0.15
From OpportunityScore

Comp context

Discount
38.5%
Median PPSF
3,052.622
Comp count
198
Scope
project
960 chars

Description

Stability Properties is proud to present this stunning 2-bedroom apartment, available for resale. • Type: Off-plan apartment (resale) • Bedrooms: 2 | Bathrooms: 3 • Size: 1,065 sq. ft. • Handover: Q3 2028 This modern apartment offers an ideal combination of comfort, style, and functionality. Featuring spacious living and dining areas, a contemporary kitchen, and generously sized bedrooms, it is perfect for families or investors looking for a premium lifestyle in a vibrant community. Community Highlights: • Beautiful, landscaped gardens and walking paths • Swimming pool, gym, and children’s play areas • 24/7 security and gated community • Convenient access to shopping, dining, and leisure destinations It's renowned for its elegant design, green spaces, and family-friendly environment, making it a highly sought-after address. Contact Stability Properties today to secure your off-plan investment and be part of this exceptional community.