Anomaly · Listing detail

Brand New | 1 BR Apartment | Fully Furnished

Dubai Science Park · Opalz By Danube Tower 1 · 1

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.67)
high-severity flag: price_deviation_extreme
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
1,200,000
Size (sqft)
907
PPSF
1,323
Type
Apartment
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
2
Completion
completed
Furnished
YES
Agent
Ayman Abdalla
Listed
2026-03-06
Computed
2026-05-11 16:24:51
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 11
Photo 22
Photo 33
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (2)

  • High
    Extreme price deviation
    price_deviation_extreme
    Listing is 34.5% below comp median (260 comps)
    evidence
    {
      "compCount": 260,
      "discountPct": 0.3451834686728862,
      "marketMedianPpsf": 2020.413255784306
    }
    0.18
  • Medium
    photo count low actual
    photo_count_low_actual
    Only 3 photos downloaded (claimed counts in raw can lie — this is from the actual fetch)
    evidence
    {
      "actual": 3,
      "totalRows": 3,
      "downloadOkCount": 3
    }
    0.15
From OpportunityScore

Comp context

Discount
34.5%
Median PPSF
2,018.799
Comp count
268
Scope
area
1253 chars

Description

Sandcastle Properties presents this 1-bedroom apartment for sale in Opalz By Daube Tower 1, Opalz By Danube, Dubai Science Park, Dubai. Property Details: * 1 Bedroom * 2 Bathrooms * Living and Dining Area * Kitchen * Balcony Living in Opalz by the Danube holds numerous benefits, including: * A premier location with unrivaled connection * A wide range of housing alternatives to accommodate any lifestyle * A slew of services and features to make your life easier. * A flourishing community with an active lifestyle Amenities: Swimming pool Gym Parking Security Bbq Lobby Roof top Sauna Party hall Kids’ play area Markets nearby Garden Open air cinema Padel tennis Business center About us: Welcome to Sandcastle Properties, your trusted partner in real estate solutions in the vibrant city of Dubai. As a premier real estate agency, we specialize in assisting clients with their diverse property needs, whether they are buying, selling, renting, or investing in Dubai's dynamic real estate market. Our experienced team is dedicated to providing exceptional service and personalized guidance for a smooth and rewarding real estate journey. For inquiries, please get in touch with our community specialist, Mr. Ayman Abdalla. Thank you