Near To Park | Vacant | Multiple Options
Arjan · 2
Risk score
Gates
Listing facts
- Price (AED)
- 1,649,800
- Size (sqft)
- 1,001
- PPSF
- 1,648
- Type
- Apartment
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Bathrooms
- 2
- Completion
- completed
- Furnished
- NO
- Agent
- Wajid Aslam Khan
- Listed
- 2026-03-06
- Computed
- 2026-05-11 16:24:51
Photos (3)
1
2
3--call1 to populate.Flags (2)
- High−0.18Extreme price deviationprice_deviation_extremeListing is 46.2% below comp median (193 comps)
evidence
{ "compCount": 193, "discountPct": 0.4616195874236581, "marketMedianPpsf": 3061.032610963191 } - Medium−0.15photo count low actualphoto_count_low_actualOnly 3 photos downloaded (claimed counts in raw can lie — this is from the actual fetch)
evidence
{ "actual": 3, "totalRows": 3, "downloadOkCount": 3 }
Comp context
- Discount
- 46.0%
- Median PPSF
- 3,052.622
- Comp count
- 198
- Scope
- project
Description
For Sale Spacious 2 Bedroom Apartment in Samana Hills Arjan Dubai Presented by fam Properties Dubais largest and most trusted real estate agency this exceptional 2 bedroom apartment offers a perfect blend of comfort luxury and convenience in the prestigious Samana Hills community by Samana Developers Property Details Location Samana Hills Arjan Dubai Size 1001.47 sqft Price AED 1649800 Bedrooms 2 Bathrooms 2 Furnishing Unfurnished View Community view This thoughtfully designed apartment features an open kitchen with modern appliances a spacious balcony and ample storage and laundry facilities The layout maximizes natural light and creates a welcoming living space ideal for families and investors Community and Building Amenities Swimming pool and childrens pool Fully equipped fitness centre and shared gym Steam room and sauna for relaxation Secure lobby with 24 7 security Elevator access Air conditioning throughout Dedicated storage room High rental yield investment opportunity Located in Arjan Samana Hills offers a serene lifestyle with easy access to major highways retail outlets and entertainment venues This property is perfect for buyers seeking quality living or a strong investment option About fam Properties With over 700 agents operating from 24 locations across Dubai fam Properties has earned the trust of more than 9200 satisfied clients reflected in an outstanding 4.9 star rating out of 5 Our market knowledge and professional service ensure a smooth and reliable buying experience For further details or to arrange a viewing please contact fam Properties your trusted partner in Dubai real estate