Anomaly · Listing detail

2BHK+Maid ! High Floor ! Vastu Unit.

Business Bay · Executive Tower G · 2

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.67)
high-severity flag: price_deviation_extreme
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
2,799,999
Size (sqft)
1,750
PPSF
1,599
Type
Apartment
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
3
Completion
completed
Furnished
NO
Agent
Naveen Sexena
Listed
2026-03-06
Computed
2026-05-11 16:24:51
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 11
Photo 22
Photo 33
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (2)

  • High
    Extreme price deviation
    price_deviation_extreme
    Listing is 31.0% below comp median (1162 comps)
    evidence
    {
      "compCount": 1162,
      "discountPct": 0.3101400257804036,
      "marketMedianPpsf": 2317.861681725871
    }
    0.18
  • Medium
    photo count low actual
    photo_count_low_actual
    Only 3 photos downloaded (claimed counts in raw can lie — this is from the actual fetch)
    evidence
    {
      "actual": 3,
      "totalRows": 3,
      "downloadOkCount": 3
    }
    0.15
From OpportunityScore

Comp context

Discount
30.6%
Median PPSF
2,303.092
Comp count
1,217
Scope
area
837 chars

Description

Whether you're a savvy investor or looking for your future home in the city, this project combines location, lifestyle, and long term growth potential. Grace Realty Real Estate Present Own a premium 2 bedroom apartment with Maid or Without Maid in the heart of Dubai in Executive tower Tower G, in business bay. Strategically located near Business Bay and just minutes from the metro, this mid High Floor unit offers unbeatable urban connectivity and greenery views. 2 Bhk+Maid High Floor with Ideal Layout Direct Metro & Park Access Unfurnished & Semi Furnished | Family Friendly Community World Class Amenities Include: Infinity Pool with Park Views Fully Equipped Gym Children's Play Area Landscaped Podium Garden Dedicated BBQ Area Multi purpose Community Room 24/7 Security & Concierge Services Retail & Dining Options Nearby