Anomaly · Listing detail

Luxury Finishes 2BR+M | Near Metro | PHPP Options

Al Furjan · 2

Fraud cap qualified (ceiling 0.50)
high-severity flags: price_deviation_extreme, photo_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.47
Suspicion
53%

Price (AED)
2,733,700
Size (sqft)
1,446
PPSF
1,890
Type
Apartment
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
3
Completion
off_plan
Furnished
YES
Agent
AHMAD ALKADDAH
Listed
2026-03-06
Computed
2026-05-11 16:24:51
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 1×2 dup1
Photo 2×5 dup2
Photo 3×1 dup3
3 photos reused on 5 other listings. Hover the badge to see matched listing IDs and Hamming distances.
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (3)

  • High
    photo pHash duplicate cross listing
    photo_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing
    2 of this listing's photos appear on 1 other listing (Hamming ≤ 32, PDQ-256)
    evidence
    {
      "totalMatches": 2,
      "matchedListings": [
        "60518084"
      ],
      "photosWithMatches": 2
    }
    0.20
  • High
    Extreme price deviation
    price_deviation_extreme
    Listing is 38.3% below comp median (193 comps)
    evidence
    {
      "compCount": 193,
      "discountPct": 0.3825612986836855,
      "marketMedianPpsf": 3061.032610963191
    }
    0.18
  • Medium
    photo count low actual
    photo_count_low_actual
    Only 3 photos downloaded (claimed counts in raw can lie — this is from the actual fetch)
    evidence
    {
      "actual": 3,
      "totalRows": 3,
      "downloadOkCount": 3
    }
    0.15
From OpportunityScore

Comp context

Discount
38.2%
Median PPSF
3,058.229
Comp count
194
Scope
project
1853 chars

Description

Kingdom Gate stands as a bold architectural statement in Al Furjan, offering a new benchmark in modern luxury living. This signature 2-bedroom unit combines elegant interiors, seamless layouts, and resort-style amenities—delivering a lifestyle defined by refinement and exclusivity. Key features: - Fully furnished with upscale finishes - 2 bedroom - 3 bathroom - Maid's room - Powder room - Bright open-plan living space - Custom-designed fitted kitchen - Built-in storage - Walk-in closet and integrated wardrobes - Wrap around balcony - Dedicated 1 parking space - Options available - Est. completion: Q1 2027 Resort-like Facilities and Amenities - Infinity swimming pool - Jacuzzi & sun deck - State-of-the-art gym - Children’s play zone - BBQ & outdoor lounge areas - Outdoor family seating - Outdoor cinema Ideally positioned close to major destinations such as: - 8 mins to Al Furjan Metro Station - 9 mins to Dubai Marina - 10 mins to Motor City - 14 mins to Palm Jumeirah - 16 mins to Burj Al Arab - 16 mins to Mall of the Emirates - 19 mins to Downtown Dubai - 20 mins to Al Maktoum International Airport - 20 mins to DIFC - 30 mins to DXB Airport Kingdom Gate redefines the Al Furjan skyline with its clean architectural form, efficient spatial design, and elevated interior finishes, embodying the essence of sophisticated living in modern Dubai. KINGDOM by MAG is a leading real estate company based in Dubai and a member of MAG Group, with more than 40 years of market experience. Our services are tailored to your needs—whether you’re a buyer searching for your dream home or a seller seeking a smooth, hassle-free process. Our multinational and multicultural team brings deep expertise in real estate and client care. For more information and viewings, please contact KINGDOM BY MAG. Office Address: G-01 MBL Royal, Cluster K, JLT