Anomaly · Listing detail

Road View | Motivated Seller |Cheapest Market Deal

Mudon · 3

Fraud cap qualified (ceiling 0.50)
high-severity flag: price_deviation_extreme
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.47
Suspicion
53%

Price (AED)
3,500,000
Size (sqft)
1,853
PPSF
1,888
Type
Townhouse
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
4
Completion
completed
Furnished
NO
Agent
George Lozeh
Listed
2026-03-06
Computed
2026-05-11 16:24:51
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 1×1 dup1
Photo 22
Photo 3×2 dup3
2 photos reused on 3 other listings. Hover the badge to see matched listing IDs and Hamming distances.
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (3)

  • High
    Extreme price deviation
    price_deviation_extreme
    Listing is 39.9% below comp median (101 comps)
    evidence
    {
      "compCount": 101,
      "discountPct": 0.3988038525062967,
      "marketMedianPpsf": 3140.406018685897
    }
    0.18
  • Medium
    photo count low actual
    photo_count_low_actual
    Only 3 photos downloaded (claimed counts in raw can lie — this is from the actual fetch)
    evidence
    {
      "actual": 3,
      "totalRows": 3,
      "downloadOkCount": 3
    }
    0.15
  • Medium
    photo pHash duplicate cross listing
    photo_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing
    1 of this listing's photos appear on 1 other listing (Hamming ≤ 32, PDQ-256)
    evidence
    {
      "totalMatches": 1,
      "matchedListings": [
        "16163585"
      ],
      "photosWithMatches": 1
    }
    0.20
From OpportunityScore

Comp context

Discount
39.9%
Median PPSF
3,140.665
Comp count
101
Scope
project
1206 chars

Description

Gold Mark Real Estate, were proud to present this exceptional property that combines comfort, style, and unbeatable value. With a reputation built on trust, expertise, and client satisfaction, Gold Mark Real Estate ensures every listing receives the attention it deserves. Whether youre looking to invest, upgrade, or find your perfect home, this opportunity is one you dont want to miss. Experience the Gold Mark difference where your property goals become our mission. KEY FEATURES: - Family and Friendly Community - 3 BEDROOMS - 4 BATHROOMS - Gated residential neighborhood - Contemporary townhouses - Spacious layouts - Modern architecture - Premium finishes - Freehold property - 24/7 Security - Located in Mudon, Dubailand - Quiet and peaceful surroundings - Lush green parks - Landscaped walkways - Access to Al Qudra Road and Emirates Road - 20 minutes from Downtown Dubai - Community living - Near schools and nurseries - Perfect for families For more information or to schedule a viewing, please contact Gold Mark Real Estate. Our team is dedicated to assisting you in finding your ideal home in this prestigious community. Associate Director George Lozeh gl@goldmark.ae info@goldmark.ae