Anomaly · Listing detail

HighROI | Luxury | Dubai South

Dubai South (Dubai World Central) · 2

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.65)
high-severity flag: photo_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
1,698,750
Size (sqft)
1,169
PPSF
1,453
Type
Apartment
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
3
Completion
off_plan
Furnished
YES
Agent
Gopal Kishan Punjabi
Listed
2026-03-05
Computed
2026-05-11 16:24:02
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 1×1 dup1
Photo 2×6 dup2
Photo 3×3 dup3
3 photos reused on 9 other listings. Hover the badge to see matched listing IDs and Hamming distances.
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (2)

  • High
    photo pHash duplicate cross listing
    photo_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing
    3 of this listing's photos appear on 3 other listings (Hamming ≤ 32, PDQ-256)
    evidence
    {
      "totalMatches": 4,
      "matchedListings": [
        "59754321",
        "59754777",
        "60140947"
      ],
      "photosWithMatches": 3
    }
    0.20
  • Medium
    photo count low actual
    photo_count_low_actual
    Only 3 photos downloaded (claimed counts in raw can lie — this is from the actual fetch)
    evidence
    {
      "actual": 3,
      "totalRows": 3,
      "downloadOkCount": 3
    }
    0.15
1241 chars

Description

Welcome to your future home at ENRE Residence, Dubai South! This spacious 2 bedroom apartment offers a generous 1,169 sqft of beautifully furnished living space, perfect for modern living. Priced at AED 1,698,750, it comes with 3 bathrooms and a stunning boulevard view that you ll love waking up to every day. Whether you re relaxing on your balcony or enjoying the comfort of central AC inside, this apartment has everything you need. The built in wardrobes and kitchen appliances add convenience, while the private pool and shared gym & pool provide fantastic options to unwind or stay active. Plus, with amenities like covered parking, elevator access, a secure lobby, and a children s play area, you and your family will feel right at home. Pet lovers, rejoice pets are welcome here! And if you re an investor, this off plan property presents an exciting opportunity in a thriving community developed by Imtiaz. This listing is proudly presented by fam Properties, Dubai s largest and most trusted real estate agency with over 700 agents across 24 locations. With a 4.9 star rating from more than 9,200 happy clients, you re in great hands. Ready to make ENRE Residence your new address? Get in touch today and let s make it happen!