Anomaly · Listing detail

Investor Deal| Hot unit| Prime Location

Jumeirah Village Triangle · 1

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.65)
high-severity flag: photo_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
850,000
Size (sqft)
574
PPSF
1,480
Type
Apartment
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
1
Completion
off_plan
Furnished
PARTLY
Agent
Ahmad Ibrahim
Listed
2026-03-05
Computed
2026-05-11 16:24:02
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 1×1 dup1
Photo 22
Photo 3×1 dup3
2 photos reused on 1 other listings. Hover the badge to see matched listing IDs and Hamming distances.
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (2)

  • High
    photo pHash duplicate cross listing
    photo_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing
    2 of this listing's photos appear on 1 other listing (Hamming ≤ 32, PDQ-256)
    evidence
    {
      "totalMatches": 2,
      "matchedListings": [
        "59753895"
      ],
      "photosWithMatches": 2
    }
    0.20
  • Medium
    photo count low actual
    photo_count_low_actual
    Only 3 photos downloaded (claimed counts in raw can lie — this is from the actual fetch)
    evidence
    {
      "actual": 3,
      "totalRows": 3,
      "downloadOkCount": 3
    }
    0.15
1502 chars

Description

Nasama Properties proudly presents this elegant and spacious 1-bedroom apartment in the highly sought-after community of Jumeirah Village Triangle (JVT), Dubai. Perfect for small families, first-time homeowners, or investors seeking strong rental yields, this residence offers the ideal blend of modern comfort and everyday convenience. Apartment Highlights Spacious 1 Bedroom Bright Living & Dining Area Semi-Open Kitchen with Contemporary Fittings Private Balcony with Pleasant Views Floor-to-Ceiling Windows Filling the Space with Natural Light Built-in Wardrobes for Smart Storage Community Features Fully Equipped Gymnasium Swimming Pool & Dedicated Kids Pool Children’s Play Area On-Site Healthcare Facilities Retail Shops and Daily Essentials Within the Community Prime Connectivity 10 mins to Jumeirah Village Residences 15 mins to Mall of the Emirates 15 mins to Palm Jumeirah 17 mins to Global Village 20 mins to Dubai Mall Why Choose This Home Combining comfort, style, and location, this apartment is a standout choice for both residents and investors. With excellent amenities and convenient access to Dubai’s top destinations, it offers an exceptional urban lifestyle opportunity. For more information or to arrange a viewing, please reach out to our dedicated team today. Nasama Properties Turning real estate aspirations into reality through expertly curated listings and unparalleled client service. Discover a smarter way to buy, sell, or invest - only with Nasama Properties.