Mid Unit | Facing Park | Motivated Seller
Dubai Land · Diagon at Athlon · 3
Risk score
Gates
Listing facts
- Price (AED)
- 3,600,000
- Size (sqft)
- 1,980
- PPSF
- 1,818
- Type
- Townhouse
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Bathrooms
- 4
- Completion
- off_plan
- Furnished
- NO
- Agent
- Kinan Ayache
- Listed
- 2026-03-05
- Computed
- 2026-05-11 16:24:02
Photos (3)
×3 dup1
×4 dup2
×3 dup3--call1 to populate.Flags (2)
- High−0.20photo pHash duplicate cross listingphoto_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing3 of this listing's photos appear on 4 other listings (Hamming ≤ 32, PDQ-256)
evidence
{ "totalMatches": 6, "matchedListings": [ "56952675", "56952574", "54940247", "16151191" ], "photosWithMatches": 3 } - Medium−0.15photo count low actualphoto_count_low_actualOnly 3 photos downloaded (claimed counts in raw can lie — this is from the actual fetch)
evidence
{ "actual": 3, "totalRows": 3, "downloadOkCount": 3 }
Description
fam Properties IS DELIGHTED TO OFFER THIS ELEGANT 3 Bedsroons townhouse FOR SALE IN Diagon ATHLON BY ALDAR Off Plan Property Handover: Q2 2028 Payment Plan: 40 60 PROPERTY DETAILS: townhouse BUA: 2280 Sqft PLOT: 1980 Sqft townhouse 3 Bedrooms 3 Bedrooms + Family Room + Maid's Room 4 Bathrooms + Powder Room Semi Closed Kitchen Utility Room Storage Room Balcony/Terrace Private Garden 2 Covered Parking Slots AMENITIES: RUN (NATURE LOOP) PEDAL (BIKE LOOP) STROLL (PARKLIFE LOOP) LIFT (GYM) BOOST (FITNESS NODES) PUMP (PUMP TRACK) SPLASH (SPLASH PADS) DIP (FAMILY POOL) LAP (LAP POOL) PLAY (PLAY PARK) SERVE (PADEL COURT) MOVE (MUGA COURT) DUNK (BASKETBALL COURT) RALLY (TABLE TENNIS) CLIMB (ROCK CLIMBING) SKATE (SKATE PARK) STRETCH (YOGA PLATFORM) WATCH (CINEMA LAWN) BREATHE (MEDITATION DECK) SUSTAINABILITY FEATURES: HUMAN CENTRIC COMMUNITY DESIGN ENERGY AND WATER EFFICIENCY OPTIMISED HVAC SYSTEM NATURAL LIGHTING GENEROUS GREEN SPACES NATIVE LANDSCAPING EASY ACCESS TO SERVICES PUBLIC TRANSPORT SHADED WALKWAYS & BIKEWAYS EV CHARGING FACILITIES ENHANCED AIR QUALITY PHOTOVOLTAIC SYSTEMS WATER CONSERVATION SYSTEMS SMART WASTE SYSTEMS LOCAL MATERIALS SUSTAINABLE CONSTRUCTION LEED PLATINUM PRE CERTIFIED FITWELL CERTIFIED LOCATION: Perfectly positioned in Dubailand, Athlon is only 25 minutes from Dubai International Airport and 30 minutes from Jumeirah Beach. Set within one of the largest green spaces in Dubai, the community is surrounded by nature. Athlon s luxury villas and townhouses are purposefully designed to be part of a dynamic living experience making sure that every resident enjoys effortless access to the community s unique activities and lifestyle.