Anomaly · Listing detail

Single Row | 4 Plus Maids | Handover Q3 2026

The Valley · 4

Fraud cap qualified (ceiling 0.65)
3 medium-severity flags: photo_count_low_actual, price_deviation_extreme, photo_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.47
Suspicion
53%

Price (AED)
3,350,000
Size (sqft)
2,608
PPSF
1,284
Type
Villa
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
4
Completion
off_plan
Furnished
NO
Agent
Lois Jane Preston
Listed
2026-03-05
Computed
2026-05-11 16:24:02
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 1×2 dup1
Photo 22
Photo 3×2 dup3
2 photos reused on 4 other listings. Hover the badge to see matched listing IDs and Hamming distances.
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (3)

  • Medium
    photo count low actual
    photo_count_low_actual
    Only 3 photos downloaded (claimed counts in raw can lie — this is from the actual fetch)
    evidence
    {
      "actual": 3,
      "totalRows": 3,
      "downloadOkCount": 3
    }
    0.15
  • Medium
    photo pHash duplicate cross listing
    photo_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing
    1 of this listing's photos appear on 1 other listing (Hamming ≤ 32, PDQ-256)
    evidence
    {
      "totalMatches": 1,
      "matchedListings": [
        "15956194"
      ],
      "photosWithMatches": 1
    }
    0.20
  • Medium
    Extreme price deviation
    price_deviation_extreme
    Listing is 29.5% below comp median (329 comps)
    evidence
    {
      "compCount": 329,
      "discountPct": 0.29525354801416,
      "marketMedianPpsf": 1821.931839999953
    }
    0.18
From OpportunityScore

Comp context

Discount
29.5%
Median PPSF
1,821.932
Comp count
329
Scope
project
950 chars

Description

Property Features: - Handover Q3 2026 - Single Row - 4 Bedroom Plus Maids - Moon Style - Corner Unit - 2,471 sq ft Plot - 2,608 sq ft BUA Discover this stunning 4-bedroom + maid’s townhouse in Elora, The Valley by Emaar, offering contemporary design, spacious interiors, and family focused living. The community is set to feature exceptional amenities including Kids Dale for children to play and learn, a vibrant Town Centre with retail and dining, and a dynamic Sports Village for active lifestyles. With Emaar’s proven track record and The Valley positioned as Dubai’s next growth hotspot, this home is a standout investment. As handover nears and the community comes to life, property values are primed to appreciate making now the ideal time to secure your place in this thriving destination. Please note all measurements and information are given to the best of our knowledge. Allsopp & Allsopp accept no liability for any incorrect details.