Smart City Living with Strong Rental, Al Satwa
Al Satwa · Purvanchal Triana Residences · 1
Risk score
Gates
Listing facts
- Price (AED)
- 1,887,170
- Size (sqft)
- 903
- PPSF
- 2,089
- Type
- Apartment
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Bathrooms
- 2
- Completion
- off_plan_primary
- Furnished
- NO
- Agent
- NEHA HASWANI
- Listed
- 2026-03-04
- Computed
- 2026-05-11 16:24:02
Photos (3)
×2 dup1
2
×2 dup3--call1 to populate.Flags (3)
- High−0.20photo pHash duplicate cross listingphoto_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing2 of this listing's photos appear on 2 other listings (Hamming ≤ 32, PDQ-256)
evidence
{ "totalMatches": 4, "matchedListings": [ "59773417", "59773441" ], "photosWithMatches": 2 } - Low−0.05Not PF-verifiedverification_missingListing not marked verified by PropertyFinder
evidence
{ "is_verified": false } - Medium−0.15photo count low actualphoto_count_low_actualOnly 3 photos downloaded (claimed counts in raw can lie — this is from the actual fetch)
evidence
{ "actual": 3, "totalRows": 3, "downloadOkCount": 3 }
Description
Purvanchal Triana Residences – Freehold Apartments in Al Satwa, Dubai Purvanchal Triana Residences is a contemporary residential development located in Al Satwa (Jumeirah Garden City), offering thoughtfully designed homes for modern urban living. The project combines efficient layouts, quality finishes, and a central city address, making it ideal for both end-users and investors seeking long-term value in a freehold zone close to Downtown Dubai. Project Highlights – Freehold residential development – Prime location in Al Satwa / Jumeirah Garden City – Studio, 1 & 2-bedroom apartments – Contemporary architecture with smart layouts – Designed for professionals, families, and investors – Strong rental demand due to central location Unit Details Studio Apartment – Size: 375 sqft – Price: AED 858,650 1 Bedroom Apartment – Size: 903 sqft – Price: AED 1,887,170 2 Bedroom Apartment – Size: 1,349 sqft – Price: AED 2,549,510 Amenities & Facilities – Swimming pool – Fully equipped gym – Landscaped common areas – Children’s play area – Modern lobby and reception – Covered parking – 24/7 security and CCTV Location Advantages – Al Satwa / Jumeirah Garden City – Minutes from Downtown Dubai and DIFC – Easy access to Sheikh Zayed Road and Al Khail Road – Close to City Walk, Dubai Mall, and Business Bay – Surrounded by retail, dining, schools, and healthcare – High-demand rental corridor Why Invest in Purvanchal Triana Residences – Freehold ownership in central Dubai – Strong capital appreciation potential – High rental yield location – Limited new supply in Al Satwa – Ideal for long-term and short-term rentals Marketed By Earendel Real Estate Neha Haswani neha@earendelrealestate.com +971 52 748 2438 Business Bay, Dubai