Anomaly · Listing detail

Middle Unit | Great Location | Close to Amenities

Damac Lagoons · Costa Brava 2 · 5

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.65)
high-severity flag: photo_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
4,000,000
Size (sqft)
1,974
PPSF
2,026
Type
Townhouse
Bedrooms
5
Bathrooms
4
Completion
off_plan
Furnished
NO
Agent
Travis Duncan
Listed
2026-03-04
Computed
2026-05-11 16:24:02
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 1×4 dup1
Photo 2×1 dup2
Photo 3×1 dup3
3 photos reused on 6 other listings. Hover the badge to see matched listing IDs and Hamming distances.
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (2)

  • High
    photo pHash duplicate cross listing
    photo_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing
    2 of this listing's photos appear on 2 other listings (Hamming ≤ 32, PDQ-256)
    evidence
    {
      "totalMatches": 2,
      "matchedListings": [
        "61679077",
        "15612121"
      ],
      "photosWithMatches": 2
    }
    0.20
  • Medium
    photo count low actual
    photo_count_low_actual
    Only 3 photos downloaded (claimed counts in raw can lie — this is from the actual fetch)
    evidence
    {
      "actual": 3,
      "totalRows": 3,
      "downloadOkCount": 3
    }
    0.15
1411 chars

Description

Equity is pleased to present Costa Brava 2, an exceptional 5-bedroom villa nestled within the prestigious Damac Lagoons community. This residence perfectly balances modern elegance with serene lakeside living, offering an unparalleled lifestyle of comfort and sophistication. Property Details: - 5 Bedrooms - 4 Bathrooms - 1,974.75 sq ft - Maid’s Room - Private Parking: 2 Vehicles - Handover: Anticipated Early 2026 - Permit No.: 65388419892 Key Features: - Contemporary Architectural Design with Stylish, High-Quality Finishes - Spacious Interiors Designed for Modern Family Living - Private Outdoor Spaces with Picturesque Community Views - Access to World-Class Amenities within Damac Lagoons - Excellent Investment Potential in one of Dubai’s Fastest-Growing Communities Community Highlights: Damac Lagoons is a master-planned waterfront community inspired by Mediterranean charm, offering residents a vibrant lifestyle surrounded by crystal lagoons, lush landscapes, and leisure destinations. Costa Brava stands out as one of the most sought-after clusters, embodying luxury, relaxation, and a strong sense of community. Please be advised that all measurements and information are provided to the best of our knowledge and understanding. Equity disclaims any liability for inaccuracies or discrepancies. Equity RERA ORN: 43321 Address: Office 1902, Boulevard Plaza Tower 2, Downtown Dubai, Dubai, UAE