Anomaly · Listing detail

1BR Smart Investment | Inspired Living at AUREL1A

Dubai Sports City · Aurelia Residence · 1

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.65)
high-severity flag: photo_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
1,064,629
Size (sqft)
865
PPSF
1,230
Type
Apartment
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
2
Completion
off_plan
Furnished
NO
Agent
Humayun Khan
Listed
2026-03-04
Computed
2026-05-11 16:23:15
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 1×10 dup1
Photo 2×10 dup2
Photo 3×10 dup3
3 photos reused on 14 other listings. Hover the badge to see matched listing IDs and Hamming distances.
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (2)

  • High
    photo pHash duplicate cross listing
    photo_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing
    3 of this listing's photos appear on 12 other listings (Hamming ≤ 32, PDQ-256)
    evidence
    {
      "totalMatches": 30,
      "matchedListings": [
        "59345265",
        "59740682",
        "58956981",
        "58958568",
        "55353498",
        "58953647",
        "16263577",
        "55352684",
        "53190570",
        "59750809",
        "55352880",
        "55353856"
      ],
      "photosWithMatches": 3
    }
    0.20
  • Medium
    photo count low actual
    photo_count_low_actual
    Only 3 photos downloaded (claimed counts in raw can lie — this is from the actual fetch)
    evidence
    {
      "actual": 3,
      "totalRows": 3,
      "downloadOkCount": 3
    }
    0.15
967 chars

Description

Set in the thriving neighborhood of Dubai Sports City, AUREL1A Residence combines lifestyle appeal with long-term value. The development features contemporary studios and spacious 1, 2, and 3-bedroom apartments tailored for modern urban living. Designed for Modern Comfort -Clean architectural lines -Refined interior finishes -Efficient, airy layouts -Wellness-integrated design philosophy Lifestyle Amenities That Elevate Everyday Living -Resort-style pool and sun deck -Children’s pool and play zones -Fully fitted gymnasium -CrossFit and outdoor activity spaces -Jogging track -Cinema & entertainment lounge -BBQ area and social gathering spaces -Elegant reception lobby The Location Speaks for Itself With proximity to renowned sports landmarks such as: -Dubai International Cricket Stadium -The Els Club -ICC Academy The community offers a seamless blend of recreation, convenience, and connectivity. Contact Transparency Real Estate for more information.