Anomaly · Listing detail

High Floor 1BR + Study | Golf & Ras Al Khor View |

Mohammed Bin Rashid City · Sobha One · 1

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.65)
high-severity flag: photo_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
1,800,000
Size (sqft)
679
PPSF
2,650
Type
Apartment
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
1
Completion
off_plan
Furnished
PARTLY
Agent
Ali Najem
Listed
2026-03-04
Computed
2026-05-11 16:23:15
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 1×2 dup1
Photo 22
Photo 3×5 dup3
2 photos reused on 7 other listings. Hover the badge to see matched listing IDs and Hamming distances.
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (2)

  • High
    photo pHash duplicate cross listing
    photo_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing
    2 of this listing's photos appear on 4 other listings (Hamming ≤ 32, PDQ-256)
    evidence
    {
      "totalMatches": 4,
      "matchedListings": [
        "54386715",
        "54001627",
        "55344611",
        "56134927"
      ],
      "photosWithMatches": 2
    }
    0.20
  • Medium
    photo count low actual
    photo_count_low_actual
    Only 3 photos downloaded (claimed counts in raw can lie — this is from the actual fetch)
    evidence
    {
      "actual": 3,
      "totalRows": 3,
      "downloadOkCount": 3
    }
    0.15
1196 chars

Description

Leaders Fort Real Estate is pleased to present this elegant 1 Bedroom + Study apartment in Sobha One, located in the heart of Sobha Hartland.   Situated on a high floor, this beautifully designed unit offers breathtaking open views of the golf course and the stunning Ras Al Khor Wildlife Sanctuary, creating a peaceful and scenic living environment.   The apartment features a spacious bedroom, a functional study room ideal for a home office, a modern open kitchen with premium finishes, and floor-to-ceiling windows that maximize natural light while showcasing the panoramic views. Every detail reflects Sobha’s signature quality and craftsmanship.   Residents will enjoy world-class amenities including: * Infinity swimming pool * Fully equipped gym * Sky gardens * Retail boulevard * Children’s play areas * 18-hole pitch & putt golf course * 24/7 security   * Strategically located with easy access to Downtown Dubai, Business Bay, and major highways, Sobha One offers the perfect balance between luxury living and natural surroundings. For more details, please contact Ali Najem.