Sky Loft Living| Courtyard View| Premium Amenities
Dubai Islands · 1
Risk score
Gates
Listing facts
- Price (AED)
- 2,139,000
- Size (sqft)
- 880
- PPSF
- 2,430
- Type
- Apartment
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Bathrooms
- 2
- Completion
- off_plan
- Furnished
- NO
- Agent
- Hristo Dimitrov Margov (DXB)
- Listed
- 2026-03-04
- Computed
- 2026-05-11 16:23:15
Photos (3)
1
×2 dup2
×2 dup3--call1 to populate.Flags (3)
- High−0.20photo pHash duplicate cross listingphoto_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing2 of this listing's photos appear on 2 other listings (Hamming ≤ 32, PDQ-256)
evidence
{ "totalMatches": 4, "matchedListings": [ "59738316", "59738933" ], "photosWithMatches": 2 } - Medium−0.15photo count low actualphoto_count_low_actualOnly 3 photos downloaded (claimed counts in raw can lie — this is from the actual fetch)
evidence
{ "actual": 3, "totalRows": 3, "downloadOkCount": 3 } - Medium−0.18Extreme price deviationprice_deviation_extremeListing is 21.4% below comp median (336 comps)
evidence
{ "compCount": 336, "discountPct": 0.214356052974933, "marketMedianPpsf": 3093.004164547414 }
Comp context
- Discount
- 21.4%
- Median PPSF
- 3,093.004
- Comp count
- 338
- Scope
- project
Description
Metropolitan Premium Properties is proud to present this exceptional 1-bedroom Sky Loft in 241 Waterside, Dubai Islands, combining modern elegance with functional design for an elevated living experience. Property Details and Features: 1 Bedroom Size: 880 sq. ft. Views: Courtyard View Spacious layout New to market Private balcony Floor-to-ceiling windows for abundant natural light Contemporary kitchen with premium finishes Walk-in wardrobe Smart home features Ample storage and sleek interiors 241 Waterside at Dubai Islands offers an upscale lifestyle with serene landscaped surroundings, picturesque waterfront promenades, and convenient access to fine dining, retail, and leisure options. Residents enjoy a tranquil environment while remaining close to Dubai’s major hubs. The Metropolitan Group is the leading real estate agency in the UAE. We speak 44+ languages and offer our local and international clients exceptional service, expert advice, and comprehensive property sales, purchases, and rental support.