Spacious Haven | Courtyard View | Best Deal
Dubai Islands · 2
Risk score
Gates
Listing facts
- Price (AED)
- 2,189,000
- Size (sqft)
- 953
- PPSF
- 2,296
- Type
- Apartment
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Bathrooms
- 2
- Completion
- off_plan
- Furnished
- NO
- Agent
- Hristo Dimitrov Margov (DXB)
- Listed
- 2026-03-04
- Computed
- 2026-05-11 16:23:15
Photos (3)
×2 dup1
×1 dup2
×2 dup3--call1 to populate.Flags (3)
- High−0.20photo pHash duplicate cross listingphoto_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing3 of this listing's photos appear on 2 other listings (Hamming ≤ 32, PDQ-256)
evidence
{ "totalMatches": 5, "matchedListings": [ "59739830", "59738316" ], "photosWithMatches": 3 } - Medium−0.15photo count low actualphoto_count_low_actualOnly 3 photos downloaded (claimed counts in raw can lie — this is from the actual fetch)
evidence
{ "actual": 3, "totalRows": 3, "downloadOkCount": 3 } - Medium−0.18Extreme price deviationprice_deviation_extremeListing is 25.0% below comp median (193 comps)
evidence
{ "compCount": 193, "discountPct": 0.2499263184009217, "marketMedianPpsf": 3061.032610963191 }
Comp context
- Discount
- 24.9%
- Median PPSF
- 3,058.229
- Comp count
- 194
- Scope
- project
Description
Metropolitan Premium Properties is delighted to present this stunning 2-bedroom apartment in 241 Waterside, Dubai Islands, offering a perfect blend of modern comfort and contemporary design. Property Details and Features: 2 Bedrooms Size: 953 sq. ft. Views: Courtyard View Spacious layout New to market Private balcony Floor-to-ceiling windows for natural light Open-plan kitchen with modern finishes Walk-in wardrobes Smart home technology Ample storage and sleek interiors 241 Waterside at Dubai Islands provides a peaceful and upscale living environment with beautifully landscaped surroundings, scenic waterfront promenades, and access to premium dining, retail, and leisure destinations. The community combines tranquility with convenience, placing residents close to Dubai’s key hubs. The Metropolitan Group is the leading real estate agency in the UAE. We speak 44+ languages and offer our local and international clients exceptional service, expert advice, and comprehensive property sales, purchases, and rental support.