Anomaly · Listing detail

FULL GOLF VIEW | HIGH FLOOR | UNIQUE

The Views · 4

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.65)
high-severity flag: photo_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
7,500,000
Size (sqft)
2,399
PPSF
3,126
Type
Apartment
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
4
Completion
off_plan
Furnished
PARTLY
Agent
Awie Tan
Listed
2026-03-04
Computed
2026-05-11 16:23:15
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 1×4 dup1
Photo 2×6 dup2
Photo 3×5 dup3
3 photos reused on 9 other listings. Hover the badge to see matched listing IDs and Hamming distances.
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (2)

  • High
    photo pHash duplicate cross listing
    photo_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing
    3 of this listing's photos appear on 2 other listings (Hamming ≤ 32, PDQ-256)
    evidence
    {
      "totalMatches": 3,
      "matchedListings": [
        "57761512",
        "16334300"
      ],
      "photosWithMatches": 3
    }
    0.20
  • Medium
    photo count low actual
    photo_count_low_actual
    Only 3 photos downloaded (claimed counts in raw can lie — this is from the actual fetch)
    evidence
    {
      "actual": 3,
      "totalRows": 3,
      "downloadOkCount": 3
    }
    0.15
851 chars

Description

We are pleased to offer for sale this 4-bedroom apartment located at Golf Heights in Emirates Hills 2. Reference number: EPS-S-9651 Property Details: • 4+ Bedroom • 4 Bathroom • BUA 2,399 sqft • Kitchen Equipped • 3 Parking • Balcony Amenities: • Golf Course Views • Infinity Edge Pool • Landscaped Garden Terraces • Fully Equipped Gym • Yoga and Meditation Deck • BBQ and Picnic Area • Children’s Play Zone • Multi-Purpose Room • 24/7 Security Access • Covered Parking Bays • Concierge and Lobby Lounge • EV Charging Stations Welcome to Golf Heights by Emaar, where luxury meets leisure in the heart of Emirates Living. Overlooking lush fairways, this iconic tower blends serene views with world-class amenities, offering a lifestyle of elegance, comfort, and timeless sophistication. Your elevated life awaits. Call Rhali for further details.