Dubai Islands | Payment Plan | Fully Furnished
Dubai Islands · 1
Risk score
Gates
Listing facts
- Price (AED)
- 1,900,000
- Size (sqft)
- 1,017
- PPSF
- 1,868
- Type
- Apartment
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Bathrooms
- 1
- Completion
- off_plan_primary
- Furnished
- YES
- Agent
- Fadi Alkhatib
- Listed
- 2026-03-03
- Computed
- 2026-05-11 16:23:15
Photos (3)
×2 dup1
×5 dup2
×2 dup3--call1 to populate.Flags (4)
- High−0.20photo pHash duplicate cross listingphoto_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing2 of this listing's photos appear on 1 other listing (Hamming ≤ 32, PDQ-256)
evidence
{ "totalMatches": 2, "matchedListings": [ "62057626" ], "photosWithMatches": 2 } - High−0.18Extreme price deviationprice_deviation_extremeListing is 39.6% below comp median (336 comps)
evidence
{ "compCount": 336, "discountPct": 0.3960564226161213, "marketMedianPpsf": 3093.004164547414 } - Low−0.05Not PF-verifiedverification_missingListing not marked verified by PropertyFinder
evidence
{ "is_verified": false } - Medium−0.15photo count low actualphoto_count_low_actualOnly 3 photos downloaded (claimed counts in raw can lie — this is from the actual fetch)
evidence
{ "actual": 3, "totalRows": 3, "downloadOkCount": 3 }
Comp context
- Discount
- 39.6%
- Median PPSF
- 3,093.004
- Comp count
- 338
- Scope
- project
Description
fam Properties presents Liora Residences, an 11 storey modern waterfront residential development by Jaiedco Development, located in the fast rising Dubai Islands, Deira. Designed to capture the calm of coastal living while staying connected to the city, the project offers a lifestyle that blends contemporary architecture, privacy, and resort style comfort. Property Details: Payment Plan: 50 50 Furnishing: Fully furnished | Fully decorated | Fully equipped Completion Date: March 2028 Key Features: Modern Smart Home System Private Balcony with Scenic Views Air Conditioning with Central AC Basement Parking Brand New, Newly Built Property Investment Opportunity Amenities: Outdoor Cinema Golf cart Fitness Centre & Shared Gym Shared Pool & Children s Pool Secure and Well Maintained Community Sky Terraces BBQ Area Why Choose fam Properties? One of Dubai s leading real estate brokerages Official and trusted partner in premium developments Transparent and professional service Full guidance from viewing to handover Strong after sales support and market expertise