Anomaly · Listing detail

No Buyer Comms | Handover June 2026 | Mid Floor

Dubai Sports City · Urban Park Residences · 1

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.65)
high-severity flag: photo_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
1,200,000
Size (sqft)
708
PPSF
1,694
Type
Apartment
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
2
Completion
off_plan
Furnished
NO
Agent
Ryan Wilson
Listed
2026-03-02
Computed
2026-05-11 16:22:26
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 1×6 dup1
Photo 22
Photo 3×2 dup3
2 photos reused on 6 other listings. Hover the badge to see matched listing IDs and Hamming distances.
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (2)

  • High
    photo pHash duplicate cross listing
    photo_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing
    2 of this listing's photos appear on 3 other listings (Hamming ≤ 32, PDQ-256)
    evidence
    {
      "totalMatches": 5,
      "matchedListings": [
        "15531971",
        "15989670",
        "61665333"
      ],
      "photosWithMatches": 2
    }
    0.20
  • Medium
    photo count low actual
    photo_count_low_actual
    Only 3 photos downloaded (claimed counts in raw can lie — this is from the actual fetch)
    evidence
    {
      "actual": 3,
      "totalRows": 3,
      "downloadOkCount": 3
    }
    0.15
1566 chars

Description

Modern 1-Bedroom with Premium Finishes | High ROI | Near-Term Handover Discover contemporary urban living in the heart of Dubai Sports City. This meticulously designed 1-bedroom residence at Urban Park Residences combines functionality with luxury, offering a bright and spacious environment perfect for both end-users and savvy investors. Unit Details Type: 1-Bedroom Apartment Bathrooms: 2 (including guest powder room) Size: 710 sq. ft. View: Open views from a spacious private balcony Finishes: High-quality woodwork and premium flooring throughout Kitchen: Fully integrated modern kitchen Sanitary Ware: Branded fittings by Grohe and Villeroy & Boch Project & Building Features Architecture: 16-storey residential tower featuring floor-to-ceiling glass to maximize natural light. Sustainability: Equipped with electric vehicle (EV) charging stations. Security: 24/7 security with controlled access for total peace of mind. World-Class Amenities * Lap-sized swimming pool and relaxing Jacuzzi * Fully equipped modern gymnasium * Rooftop BBQ area for social gatherings * Yoga and wellness deck plus landscaped leisure spaces Location & Connectivity * Situated in the vibrant Dubai Sports City community. * Direct access to Mohammad Bin Zayed Road (E311). * Easy connectivity to Emirates Road (E611). * Proximity to international schools, elite sports facilities, and retail hubs. Investment Potential This unit represents a strategic investment opportunity in a high-demand rental area, balancing premium design with a competitive off-plan entry price.