Anomaly · Listing detail

Exclusive | Butterfly Layout | Park View

Town Square · 2

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.67)
high-severity flag: price_deviation_extreme
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
1,600,000
Size (sqft)
983
PPSF
1,627
Type
Apartment
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
3
Completion
off_plan
Furnished
NO
Agent
Finley Whittaker
Listed
2026-03-02
Computed
2026-05-11 16:22:26
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 1×1 dup1
Photo 22
Photo 33
1 photo reused on 1 other listing. Hover the badge to see matched listing IDs and Hamming distances.
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (2)

  • High
    Extreme price deviation
    price_deviation_extreme
    Listing is 46.8% below comp median (193 comps)
    evidence
    {
      "compCount": 193,
      "discountPct": 0.4684800174382838,
      "marketMedianPpsf": 3061.032610963191
    }
    0.18
  • Medium
    photo count low actual
    photo_count_low_actual
    Only 3 photos downloaded (claimed counts in raw can lie — this is from the actual fetch)
    evidence
    {
      "actual": 3,
      "totalRows": 3,
      "downloadOkCount": 3
    }
    0.15
From OpportunityScore

Comp context

Discount
46.7%
Median PPSF
3,052.622
Comp count
198
Scope
project
955 chars

Description

Exclusive | Butterfly Layout | Park View Property Features: - Main Park View - Butterly Layout - Q2 2027 Handover - Two Bedroom - Three Bathroom - High Floor - White Kitchen goods - One Parking Space - Great Amenities - Prime Location Allsopp & Allsopp are proud to present you with this two bedroom apartment in Haya on the park, Town Square. This property offers a unique opportunity, with a highly desirable butterfly layout, and unmatched views of the central park. This property is expected for handover in Q2 2027, and offers the great opportunity for end use, or as an investment. Haya in the park is situated within the central location of Town Square, with convenience to known retail, restaurants and much more. Reach out today if you would like more information on this property. Please note all measurements and information are given to the best of our knowledge. Allsopp & Allsopp accept no liability for any incorrect details.