Anomaly · Listing detail

Bright & Spacious | High ROI | Great Investment

Expo City · Expo Valley Views · 2

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.60)
high-severity flag: photo_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
2,585,000
Size (sqft)
891
PPSF
2,901
Type
Apartment
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
2
Completion
off_plan_primary
Furnished
NO
Agent
Akash Jain
Listed
2026-03-01
Computed
2026-05-11 16:22:26
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 1×2 dup1
Photo 2×9 dup2
Photo 3×5 dup3
3 photos reused on 12 other listings. Hover the badge to see matched listing IDs and Hamming distances.
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (3)

  • High
    photo pHash duplicate cross listing
    photo_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing
    3 of this listing's photos appear on 8 other listings (Hamming ≤ 32, PDQ-256)
    evidence
    {
      "totalMatches": 10,
      "matchedListings": [
        "16066933",
        "62464056",
        "15921102",
        "15832694",
        "15806123",
        "16143514",
        "59734387",
        "59733235"
      ],
      "photosWithMatches": 3
    }
    0.20
  • Low
    Not PF-verified
    verification_missing
    Listing not marked verified by PropertyFinder
    evidence
    {
      "is_verified": false
    }
    0.05
  • Medium
    photo count low actual
    photo_count_low_actual
    Only 3 photos downloaded (claimed counts in raw can lie — this is from the actual fetch)
    evidence
    {
      "actual": 3,
      "totalRows": 3,
      "downloadOkCount": 3
    }
    0.15
1403 chars

Description

Experience contemporary urban living in this beautifully designed apartment located in Expo Valley Views, a thoughtfully planned community inspired by nature, innovation, and sustainability. The apartment features a spacious open-plan living and dining area enhanced by floor-to-ceiling windows that invite abundant natural light and offer peaceful community or green valley views. The modern kitchen is finished with sleek cabinetry and quality fittings, seamlessly blending style and functionality. Both bedrooms are generously sized, with the master bedroom featuring built-in wardrobes and an en-suite bathroom. High-quality finishes, smart layouts, and private balcony space make this home ideal for families, professionals, or investors seeking long-term value in a future-focused community. Set within Expo City Dubai, Expo Valley Views offers a lifestyle centered around wellness, connectivity, and green living, with easy access to major highways, business hubs, and world-class attractions. Building & Community Amenities: *Resort-style swimming pool *Fully equipped fitness center and gym *Landscaped gardens and green open spaces *Children’s play areas *Jogging and cycling tracks *Yoga and wellness spaces *Multi-purpose community rooms *24/7 security and concierge services *Covered parking *Retail outlets, cafés, and dining options nearby *Sustainable and eco-friendly community design