Golf View | Corner Unit | 3 Bedrooms with Maid's
Dubai Hills Estate · 3
Risk score
Gates
Listing facts
- Price (AED)
- 4,236,888
- Size (sqft)
- 1,744
- PPSF
- 2,429
- Type
- Apartment
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Bathrooms
- 2
- Completion
- off_plan_primary
- Furnished
- NO
- Agent
- Saleem Rafiq Ahmed
- Listed
- 2026-02-28
- Computed
- 2026-05-11 16:22:26
Photos (3)
×2 dup1
2
×2 dup3--call1 to populate.Flags (4)
- Low−0.05Not PF-verifiedverification_missingListing not marked verified by PropertyFinder
evidence
{ "is_verified": false } - Medium−0.15photo count low actualphoto_count_low_actualOnly 3 photos downloaded (claimed counts in raw can lie — this is from the actual fetch)
evidence
{ "actual": 3, "totalRows": 3, "downloadOkCount": 3 } - Medium−0.20photo pHash duplicate cross listingphoto_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing1 of this listing's photos appear on 1 other listing (Hamming ≤ 32, PDQ-256)
evidence
{ "totalMatches": 1, "matchedListings": [ "15809475" ], "photosWithMatches": 1 } - Medium−0.18Extreme price deviationprice_deviation_extremeListing is 24.0% below comp median (65 comps)
evidence
{ "compCount": 65, "discountPct": 0.2402760038452865, "marketMedianPpsf": 3197.213741166796 }
Comp context
- Discount
- 24.0%
- Median PPSF
- 3,194.255
- Comp count
- 66
- Scope
- project
Description
Experience elevated living in this stylish 3-bedroom corner apartment in Rosehill, part of the prestigious Dubai Hills Estate by Emaar Properties. Positioned above the 2nd floor, this apartment offers breathtaking golf course views, combining lush greenery with a serene, family-friendly environment. This thoughtfully designed residence features 3 spacious bedrooms, 2 modern bathrooms, a maid’s room with en-suite bathroom, and an additional powder room for guests. The open-plan living and dining areas are bright and airy, enhanced by large windows that bring in natural light and frame the beautiful golf course scenery. As a corner unit, the apartment enjoys extra privacy, cross ventilation, and unobstructed views. Property Features: • 3 Bedrooms • 2 Bathrooms + Powder Room • Maid’s Room with En-Suite Bathroom • Corner Unit with Panoramic Golf Views • Spacious Open-Plan Living & Dining Areas • Modern Finishes Throughout • 2 Covered Parking Spaces • Family-Friendly Community Residents of Rosehill benefit from a range of world-class amenities including landscaped gardens, swimming pools, children’s play areas, cycling tracks, fitness facilities, and convenient retail options. The community provides a perfect balance of tranquility and accessibility, with seamless connections to Downtown Dubai, major highways, and lifestyle destinations. This apartment presents a rare opportunity for end users and investors seeking a premium property with exceptional golf course views in one of Dubai Hills Estate’s most desirable communities. Contact us today for floor plans, availability, and payment plan details.